Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
State Bred in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon JD RN (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Cavhill Queen Bea (R Wilson & G Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Tresbow Dust A Moment (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chintaro Catcha Thief (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Pender Just Saiyan (Danielle Smith)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavhill Queen Bea (R Wilson & G Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood The Soviet Spy (Debra Simpson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Onahi Iron Heart (Melissa McLean)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Iroq You Aint Seen Nothing Yet (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Onahi Iron Heart (Melissa McLean)
Baby of Breed: Keltrice Force of Nature (Mrs E P Findlater)
Minor of Breed: Artisinal Will I Am (Mrs E Park Findlater)
Puppy of Breed: Westrova Stoic Miss Barbra (Frances Strover)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg I Was Made For Loving U (A Adampoloulos)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ambermist Serenade (Ruth Connah)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Junior of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
State Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Winpara Rumour Has It (Miss R J Evans)
Baby of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)
Minor of Breed: Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CCD RN PT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSD (Ms C A Freele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fremont Bad Boy (J E Boekelman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Dark (Ms Jeanette Mitchel)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon JD RN (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valkyrian Isdell River (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon JD RN (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme RN HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Elektra (Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
Junior of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asplendour G La Glitter (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Night At The Opera (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Meralla Rupert Bear (Greg & Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Junior of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)