Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

Date of Show : 15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Sales (TAS)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Intermediate in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Anticipation (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kangala All That Jazz (Jacinta Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)
Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Furperson Smudge Of Zara (Mrs K Rydberg)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
State Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Annie Get Your Gun (Val Adams)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Mystrey Prince (Val Adams)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Selina Collins (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)
Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Cullen (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)