Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Feb-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Beautiful Trauma (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook Adrenaline Rush (Graebrook Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Matmor High Society (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Cherry Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Calling Yoko (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Junior of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp Swe) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Oh My Dog (Gaela Whyte)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook Adrenaline Rush (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Oh My Dog (Gaela Whyte)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Minor of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Adrenaline Rush (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Musical Echoes (Mrs J Bromley)

Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin)
Baby of Breed: Kanyas Audrey thistle (Judith Martin)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Lemoncello (Mr G Munro / Mr M & Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bellbidgee Shine N Light (Miss M Purtill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Minor of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila JC (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Liverpoint Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN TSDX (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellbidgee Shine N Light (Miss M Purtill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sybeck True Lies (Simon & Rebecca Malseed / Linda Malseed)
Baby of Breed: Sybeck The Wicketkeeper (Simon/ Rebecca & Linda Malseed)
Minor of Breed: Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (Rebecca Kearney)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Skyesong Funky Foxtrot RN JC (Cindy Christensen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Lemoncello (Mr G Munro / Mr M & Mrs S Turner)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD CD RE TD (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Beautiful Trauma (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Beautiful Trauma (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Glenn Robins)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Glenn Robins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM.s HTM.n (Mrs P Child)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF.s HTMN.n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Baby of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ubiqque Dartagnan (MRS JEN EATON)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharley Promiscious Girl (M/s Debra Colson)
Baby of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor of Breed: Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Atsamanies Boomba (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atsamanies Layla (Miss S Iveson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Baby of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Nawang (M Pashulya)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tashihari Rinchen (M Pashulya)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pugnax Super Sally Dally (Ian & Margaret Woodhouse)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Trifecta (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cyprien Hummingbird (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)