Dogs NSW Indoor Arena Fundraising Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Phil & Amy Booth / Manda & Sandy Evans)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Dance Monkey at Karakush (L & H Gibson)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Dance Monkey at Karakush (L & H Gibson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Ms Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Bonnie Wee Lass (S & D Cooper / Poyzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westntib Grease Lightning (Mr F Westwood & Mrs A Gibbons)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Knock Ya Sox Off (Carole Sonter & Dr Emma Greenway)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Phil & Amy Booth / Manda & Sandy Evans)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullacktiv Stop On Red (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Laspamas Zebediah (S M Massey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Driesdale Lucy With Diamonds (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Junior of Breed: Shandez Thunderstruck (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Laspamas Zebediah (S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (S M Massey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullacktiv Stop On Red (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jollygaze Knock Ya Sox Off (Carole Sonter & Dr Emma Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Phil & Amy Booth / Manda & Sandy Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kadama Master Apprentice (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition SE (Amy)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Stafforce Silver Bell (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Shared Ambition (Glen Vernon)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Pretty in Pink (Lara Haynes)
Puppy of Breed: Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Terracarol Shared Ambition (Glen Vernon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bromhund Hello Holly at Ybemine (Bev & Mick Channell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower)
Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan / Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn All That Jazz (B Ludowici & M Young)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strathaven Royal Command (Ms Susan Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

Old English Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (Hincks /Timms)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adoroes Teddy B Bear (S & M Sanger)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fergwyn All That Jazz (B Ludowici & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan / Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Akita
Miskas The Special One (Mrs Monica A Vaughan)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Miskas The Special One (Mrs Monica A Vaughan)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Junior of Breed: Ahzu Crown Of Fire (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Res Dog CC: Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rave Review Hugs And Kisses (Imp RUS) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Orical Russian Ringleader (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonhah Lil Miss Twistie (Jules Freeman & Sheridan Ledger)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Star Attraction (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Junior of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Schipperke
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catch the Wind Erbosedition (Imp SLO) (Pamela Ellis)