Western Suburbs Kennel Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   (Total Entry : 502)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Open in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup /Am Gr & Can Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave /Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris /Ms P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Kitaco Pearl of Wisdom (Imp NZ) (Violette Garcia)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mystic Legion Ismenios (Imp) (Violette Garcia)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am Gr & Can Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave /Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris /Ms P Lucas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyntervale Castle On a Cloud (C Ireland & L Howlett)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Atenta Corona (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kalvalepark Queen of the Ashes (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Junior of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Glitter N Gold (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Truly Madly Deeply (Stacy Kellie)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Destinys Image (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Charbon Archie Rose (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Stryking It Lucky (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Atenta Corona (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Betya Like My Style (Ms H J Yeates)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof The Glass Slipper (J Norman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair All Style Wth Kisses (Ms H J Yeates)
Minor of Breed: Myshalair Betya Like My Style (Ms H J Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Junior of Breed: Edelhof The Glass Slipper (J Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Die Falknerin (Ai Hungary) (P Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Nothin But The Truth (AI) (Ms J Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace (D McAllister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mullaya Rainmaker (W Chang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League [LH] (A Masjakin & J Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD) (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Russkimir Saffron Wishes (K R Dawson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Wonder Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Walter Weiner (T Boland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Runner Up in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Boudica NBT (Raechelle Miller)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)
Baby of Breed: Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds U Know U Want Me (Jason/Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sikacalling A History of Magik (AI) (Christine Keen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Quall (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Junior of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torrya Bohemian Rhapsody (Tori Pickering-Veraa)
Baby of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Masterkarn Sweet Pride of Mine (J & A Fryer)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kasaan Journey Across Oceans (Imp USA) (Jessica Weldon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iceriva Still Waters Run Deep (Jess Weldon)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz The Gingerbred Man (S Bryant)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Masterkarn Sweet Pride of Mine (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darkgypsy American Gangster (AI) (D J McKeown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Petrovrotti Cico (AI) (D McKeown & O McKeown)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Darkgypsy Snow Leopard (AI) (D J McKeown)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cheekychap Love and Thunder (Tahlia Baines)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Schnauzinnís Kiwi La Moda (Imp NZ) (Ms Rebecca Jones)
Open of Breed: Ebshine King of the Castle (Ms Rebecca Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling JC (Sharon Heys)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz SubZero (Shannon Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shanspitz Snow Angel (Shannon Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence & Alison Brady)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby of Breed: Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Karmaís A Beast (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)