Western Suburbs Kennel Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Apr-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   (Total Entry : 429)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Kitaco Pearl of Wisdom (Imp NZ) (Violette Garcia)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Crashn The Party (Meghan Boole)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am Gr & Can Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave /Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris /Ms P Lucas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyntervale Castle On a Cloud (C Ireland & L Howlett)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Faibel Rodger (Samantha Oberle)
Puppy of Breed: Faibel Let it B (Samantha Oberle)
Open of Breed: Allobek Fun House Dancer (Samantha Oberle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Archie Rose (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Glitter N Gold (Stacy Kellie)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lesara Cool Assassin (Ms S L Byrne)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Glitter N Gold (Stacy Kellie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Truly Madly Deeply (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lesara Cool Assassin (Ms S L Byrne)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC: Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Archie Rose (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ardchattan Mystic Maud (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Stryking It Lucky (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Atenta Corona (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Miandor Third Degree (M & J Anderson)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Die Falknerin (Ai Hungary) (P Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace (D McAllister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miandor Third Degree (M & J Anderson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silberweis Bring Out Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League [LH] (A Masjakin & J Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Bayan Hazee Days (Mr D & Mrs C / Mr N McGreevy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Afghan Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt The Game is A Foot (Ms K Wishart)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meldham Scaramouche (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wazeer Wonder Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wazeer Walter Weiner (T Boland)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayan Hazee Days (Mr D & Mrs C / Mr N McGreevy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)
Baby of Breed: Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirribandi Llustrious (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds U Know U Want Me (Jason/Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Syncronisiti (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Junior of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torrya Bohemian Rhapsody (Tori Pickering-Veraa)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream My Girl (Andrea Wilkinson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Masterkarn Sweet Pride of Mine (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Puppy of Breed: Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ebshine King of the Castle (Ms Rebecca Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Schnauzinnís Kiwi La Moda (Imp NZ) (Ms Rebecca Jones)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkinwolves Captain Morgan (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling JC (Sharon Heys)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence & Alison Brady)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)
Baby of Breed: Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut CH Delamont A Bold Choice (Brett Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Karmaís A Beast (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)