Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Jun-17 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   (Total Entry : 386)

Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Athalow The Wicked Elf (J Nash / M Magnayon)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ittybitty Magic Of Moz (Miss A M Aldridge)
Intermediate in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kangala Fergus Furgelton (Kerry Cannon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Brereton's Rise and Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T L Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Kinky Boots (Kerry Cannon)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Chinois Twist Of Fate (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirstarz Puff The Magic Dragon (Miss K Harding & Mr B & Ms C O'Connell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyryndaley Amber Wings (C M Hunt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kyryndaley Black Beauty (Mrs C Hunt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Evablue Kool Marco (Mrs M K Evans & C A O'Connell)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yakee a Nugget of Platinum (Imp UK) (Jonathon Nash)
Baby of Breed: Athalow The Wicked Elf (J Nash / M Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ittybitty Magic Of Moz (Miss A M Aldridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Solinca Tequilla Sunset (Mrs J Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ittybitty Strutn Thcatwalk (Miss A M Aldridge)
Baby of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Fergus Furgelton (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kheireddin Stella Caramella (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Silvieras Silver Bell (Mrs J A Lee)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (ai) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field)

Miniature Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Bullytiger Little Zeus (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)
Junior of Breed: Bullwhip Amity Affliction (Natalie Southam)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yarraview Lost In Love (Mrs J A Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvieras Silver Bell (Mrs J A Lee)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E & M Borg)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Cupids Arrow (AI) (E / M & A Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hawksdale Classic Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Grand Master Flash (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Hot To Trot (Cherilyne Blackman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstream Touch Of Country (Mrs C Blackman)
Res Bitch CC: Silverstream Windsong (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Silverstream Big Spender (Cherilyne Blackman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Notte Ragazza Italiana (Simone Moss)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Knusprig Caesars At Ease (AI) (A N Teasdel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Knusprig More Than This (AI) (A N Teasdel)
Bitch CC: Knusprig Madam Butterfly (AI) (A N Teasdel)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers RN (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Saluki
Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Lemaison Summer Rose (L Wasson)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nicholyev Good N Graceful (S Kelly & J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Against All Odds (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Minor of Breed: Lemaison Summer Rose (L Wasson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Edward (L R Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Border Collie
Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Laced In Silver (J L Docksey)
Puppy in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch DellBianco Antonia (Carolyn McLean)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pretti Chikhi (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Sydney (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (Delwyn Whyburn)
Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Designer Label (D L & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Dog CC: Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonia (Carolyn McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Laced In Silver (J L Docksey)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Sunmist Just So Cool (Mrs S Neil)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Junior of Breed: Shinano Creative Design (J Jones/G Freestone/ C Duggan/ D Saunders)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Redgladiator Chaos (Milan Farkas & Donna Blundell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thoreoz Rogue One (Donna Blundell)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) CCD (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Apolar Magic Millions (S Neil & J M Wales)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunmist Just So Cool (Mrs S Neil)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Kiyomi (Michele Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inishie No Kikunishikgo Go Bangachisou (Imp JPN) (M Kearney / Ros & Col Seare)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowstar Gaara No Tessaiga Tesssaiga (Imp ITY) (M Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Guns N Roses (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Baby of Breed: Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Utopialand Own A Moment (D Lan / M Starky)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Junior of Breed: Chalariz Winter Magic (C & J Chalkiotis)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boston Attitude Love On The Rocks (Imp FRA) (Mr H Richard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Titanium (Norquay & Corbett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Jazal I Am Stirlo (B J Biggs)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)