Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   (Total Entry : 720)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (C Craig & J Whitney)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im The Voice (Susane Plackett)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Minor in Show: British Bulldog
Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)
Puppy in Show: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RN (V Craig)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 142)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (C Craig & J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Sleepy Jo (P & A Schultze)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Be Brave And Shave at Ertae (M Sterrett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pomeranian
Minor of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (C Craig & J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Mission Accomplished (Kathy Gill)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Love Me Two Times (AI) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 108)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Billee Jean (Jude Tankard)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon (Mary Webster)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Braycharm Totally Tailored (Amanda St Clair & Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax You be the Captain (Ms R B Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: One Shining Amazing Wish (Imp SWD) RN (Kirsty Blair)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsfield Huckle Berri Finn (AI) (Mrs S Batchelor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Minor of Breed: Germanicus Pretty in Pink (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jukeran Winter Wishes (K & J Upton)
Baby of Breed: Adoringgold Bachelorette (Mrs S Batchelor)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Billee Jean (Jude Tankard)
Minor of Breed: Spiritrock Just A Star (AI) (Jude Tankard)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lukedom Break Out The Bolli (Lawler/Grech)
Baby of Breed: Greydove Million Dollar Baby (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Daioni One Way Ticket To Goldmaid (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) (Group Entry : 100)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Butterfly Kisses (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Willowangels (Nerida Gilfillan)
Open of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zander (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Abelegariad (AI) (S Gendle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Runner Up in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Puppy of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RN (Ms C Hately)
Junior of Breed: Timmally The Power of Love (Anne Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausvarg Kasperi (C Howard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Garsova Kiri JC (Brashawin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chakoonya Spyro (Miss J A Baker)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RN (V Craig)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guntop Trumps Again (Sandra Schrumpf)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Baby of Breed: Alyman Summer Breeze (Kerry Cannon)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RN (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im The Voice (Susane Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Gilson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katasia Rain Hail Shine (K Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Finnoz Cornelia (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Volivant Peachy Keen (Mrs J Fitzgerald & Mrs V Oliver)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Lil Miss Twistie (Jules Freeman & Sheridan Ledger)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Polar Empress (Miss K Innes)
Baby of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar True Romance (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Kenmar Super Sonic (B J Biggs)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Poodiful Tiny Dancer (E Robinson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im The Voice (Susane Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)