Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Aug-2019 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   (Total Entry : 294)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Runner Up in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage honey bunch (Paige Howes)
Minor of Breed: Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar Super Special (Gonnylde Kennels)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Secret Whispers (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer Bayliss)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
Baby of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer Bayliss)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bathgate Deja Blue (Garry Douglas)
Minor of Breed: Bathgate Buckle Up Baby (Garry Douglas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: (T) Ch Killara Splash the Cash RN TSDX (P & D Howard)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac Playing With Words (Sally Underwood)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Puppy of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daxenberg Lady Palutena (Mr R Williams)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RM (Carol Domsalla)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Strike Force (D & L Meagher)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RM (Carol Domsalla)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kimskova Arctic Frosty (Alan & Helen Paxton)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hodarirafiki Rock Star (P A Green & M L Passmore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimskova Arctic Frosty (Alan & Helen Paxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Junior in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Wherezwally (J Freeman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Kant Get Uoutamyhed (S & B Barr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Best In Glass (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)