Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Nov-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 269)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Minor in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (V Craig)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Brittany
Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (Mr E/ M & A Borg)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Takeshi One in a Million (Imp MYS) (J Nash & M Magnayon)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caperway Black Star (R R Duffy)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ittybitty Magic Of Moz (Miss A M Aldridge)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caperway Black Star (R R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)

Papillon
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs Jan Holcombe)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Takeshi One in a Million (Imp MYS) (J Nash & M Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ittybitty Magic Of Moz (Miss A M Aldridge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Lbt Ducky (Mrs J Jones)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Collessie Wicked Contessa (Jude Costello)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Wicked Contessa (Jude Costello)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bernloch Northern Doll (D I & A M Aldridge)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jotruba Last Tango in Halifax (J Nash / E A Hindley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Zeracious She Will Reign (James White)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (Mr E/ M & A Borg)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Cruisenif Take It To The Limit CCD RN (J Davies)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RN ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (Mr E/ M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Famous Last Words (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Touch Of Country (Mrs C Blackman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstream Star Quality (Cherilyne Blackman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cruisenif Take It To The Limit CCD RN (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llanrhos Cordelia (Robyn Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Llanrhos Llewelyn (Robyn Fitzgerald)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (N Gilfillan & R Gersbach)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mr D / Mrs L & Miss A Harris-Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Willowpark Burn for You (R & S Stapley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Welbeblue Weekend Hussler (J Nicholas)
Baby of Breed: Willowpark Tequila Sunrise (R & S Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mr D / Mrs L & Miss A Harris-Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Comet (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karraine Tribute to Ruby (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (V Craig)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Design (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt IronMaiden (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Design (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Tralaur In Your Dreams (Tracey Hobson)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int/Am Gr/Aust & Aust Neut Gr Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Baby of Breed: GypsieMagic Angel Fire (AI) (S & J Barnett)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tralaur In Your Dreams (Tracey Hobson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Int/Am Gr/Aust & Aust Neut Gr Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)