Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD RA ET (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Baby in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Emani Boy From Oz (Mrs M Doyle)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (Dekadance Staffords)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
State Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji (David & Julie Bird)
Open Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Neut Ch Tobenlee Savana Spice (Rebecca Williams)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD RA ET (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Emani Boy From Oz (Mrs M Doyle)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Kilgarrin Definitely Maybe (C Bartlett)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Chardell Bonny (Miss S Gordon)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Emani Oi Oi Oi (Mrs M Doyle)
State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Royal Duke (M & A Capell)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (M & A Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chardell XFactor (Sarah Gordon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chardell Bonny (Miss S Gordon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chardell XFactor (Sarah Gordon)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (M & A Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alemarlodge Royal Duke (M & A Capell)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin Definitely Maybe (C Bartlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emani Oi Oi Oi (Mrs M Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Emani Boy From Oz (Mrs M Doyle)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (Dekadance Staffords)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo A Mighty Heart (Enid Zaglas)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Sophie Ellis Baxter (Enid Zaglas)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Concise Black Rain (Mrs Hayley Farrer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cobaltcanine Aurora Nova (Mrs H Farrer)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Sophie Ellis Baxter (Enid Zaglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo A Mighty Heart (Enid Zaglas)
Baby of Breed: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (Dekadance Staffords)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD RA ET (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Image Maker (K Heenan/ C Ellis)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)
State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji (David & Julie Bird)
Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Neut Ch Tobenlee Savana Spice (Rebecca Williams)

Brittany
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tobenlee Savana Spice (Rebecca Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (AI) (Westobri Kennels & Caroline Camilleri)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD RA ET (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Outbackgold Sahvahna WildFire (Julie Blight)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montego Northern Willow (Julie Blight)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji (David & Julie Bird)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Image Maker (K Heenan/ C Ellis)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Underneath The Radar (Rebecca Williams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Catonam Baharat (A A & M A Watt / C Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Rising Star (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (M & A Watt)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Rising Star (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Catonam Baharat (A A & M A Watt / C Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Stumpy Staring At The Sun (J & C Beckett)
State Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDX GDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO SDX CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDX GDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO SDX CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Stumpy Staring At The Sun (J & C Beckett)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (Amie White)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Annie Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NWY) (Kym Nixon)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Rottgems Kavala Valda (Kym Nixon)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Paratus Colossal Damage (K Nixon / M & D Simpson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Annie Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Playing The Game At Parima (Imp NZ) (Sandy Irlam)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NWY) (Kym Nixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paratus Colossal Damage (K Nixon / M & D Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rottgems Kavala Valda (Kym Nixon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Karrikees Silver Arrow (N Crouchley / D & P Moss)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karrikees Silver Arrow (N Crouchley / D & P Moss)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)