All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Oct-2013 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   (Total Entry : 698)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Most Wanted (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Kimberella (Fran Darling)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Funtosy Wambam Hot I Am (P Brown / J Coates / A Hansen / N Raby)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 133)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Livin The Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Fairy Dust (Janine Moy)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Just Ace (Mrs Amanda Glass)
Baby of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Bold Blu N Brazen (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Duke Ellington (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Junior of Breed: Syon Thats My Boy (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Davina Ima Diva (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyredragon Whisperln' De Gabritho (Imp AUT) (L & H Gibson / J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Magic Moment (Ronda Allen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Magic Moment (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Minor of Breed: Cubet Pedro Dido (Grahame Neave)
Puppy of Breed: Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jandara Eve's Magic Fantasy (J M Spence)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Go Ahead Make My Day (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roseswain Fairy Dust (Janine Moy)
Baby of Breed: Papunique Fire And Fairydust (Mrs J A Moy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenroyal Takes Tu Tu Tango (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Livin The Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Jordysong Truely Madly Deeply (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Troycole Causin Chaos (Mrs Kristy Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kabova Shot In The Dark (K Cash)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Atalair Bad Moon Rising (Mr David A Laird)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Most Wanted (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (L & G Stephenson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)
Baby of Breed: Satori Between The Sheets (L & G Stephenson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Sheez Set To Sizzle (G & S Bathgate)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Riva Belle (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket)
Baby of Breed: Emelpee Firestarter (M Piket)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Cz/Mold/Mon/Bulg/Balk & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZ Rep) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Shes A Stylish Chic (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (L & G Stephenson)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Most Wanted (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (John & Chris Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Sylvan Sallys Rose Doll (M F Durrington / D R & S R Graham)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Amamoor Strawberry Tart (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Junior of Breed: Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenarda Keeping the Faith (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Gaspar (Lyn Durrington & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sylvan Sallys Rose Doll (M F Durrington / D R & S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amamoor Strawberry Tart (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Guitar Man (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Good Guys Wear White (V A Morgan)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cudyncae Star of the Show (Anthoyn Eales)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Dobro Dolce Dante (AI) (Liz Molnar)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Minerva (Tony & Marg Norton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Hutchison)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labraddell VIP (N Macrossan)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Jelly Stone Park (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Follow This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW) (Group Entry : 70)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perns Krystal Dragon (Jill Harvey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mrs B Houston / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Khandhu Mamma Mia (J Harvey / Dr P L & Mrs P E Hewitt)

Basenji
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tamard Enchantment (C M Jenkins)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Zeva Zarella (Louise Seigert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Baby of Breed: Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Star Called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Junabeez J Adore By Dior (Jo-anne Miller)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Vedamea Smoke N Mirrors (Cecilie Kemp)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Star Witness (Nicole Pearson / Traci Addison)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Baby of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Fancy That (Kathryn Winton)
Baby of Breed: Love Song Av Vikholmen (Imp NWY) (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Guinevere (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Smoke N Mirrors (Cecilie Kemp)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Sinspiration (Ms J Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Almarjo After Shock (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shepwest Hello Dolly (S Power)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Junior of Breed: Hartly Star Witness (Nicole Pearson / Traci Addison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)  (Group Entry : 119)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)

Akita
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain ET (S McPhan)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Rebel On The Run (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dobersmith Perfect Storm at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby of Breed: Glanikdobe Simbas Pride (N & G Goodwin-Smith)
Minor of Breed: Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bronzantiq Espionage Princess (M & C Smith / Bronzantiq Kennel)
Junior of Breed: Bronzantiq Premiere Dame (K & M Josefski)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Ryzylva Wish Upon A Star (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (John King / Ray Scells and Louise Russell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Babetal Fantasy (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Razzle Dazzle (Stacy Kellie & Bernice Tan)

Shiba Inu
Puppy of Breed: Orienta The Dictator (Mrs D Bexton)

Siberian Husky
Aust Bred of Breed: Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Pure Hella Force (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Girlz On Avenue (Mr Joshua Grant)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Lyngala Laa Laa Tele Tubby (Ms J McGregor)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Likadyce In The Spotlight (Mr Joshua Grant)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Kimberella (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Funtosy Wambam Hot I Am (P Brown / J Coates / A Hansen / N Raby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (Mrs L Bearne)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Doohandawg Hezza Cracker (Shannon Bailey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Girlz On Avenue (Mr Joshua Grant)
Minor of Breed: Likadyce In The Spotlight (Mr Joshua Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Kimberella (Fran Darling)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Embargo (Maxine Lee)
Intermediate of Breed: Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Girlz On Avenue (Mr Joshua Grant)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (Susan Bruce)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lyngala Lady Penelope Pitstop (Ms Janet McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Lyngala Laa Laa Tele Tubby (Ms J McGregor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Funtosy Wambam Hot I Am (P Brown / J Coates / A Hansen / N Raby)
Baby of Breed: Myflair Justa Raffles Dancer (Mr & Mrs Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Astii Executive ET (Carol Donaldson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig)