Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Jan-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   (Total Entry : 408)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Kebulak Unzipped At Idylewins (Imp UK) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Pomquest Vagabondheart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Mcboxa Quetee Tabootee (Liza McLaughlin)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
State Bred in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Vagabondheart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Miracleden Bad Moon Rising (Ann Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miracleden Bad Moon Rising (Ann Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Peregrine JP Stand N Deliver (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lorna Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Fayrelyn Moselle (F M Snell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mexicatl Quillie (F M Snell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs J Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Positively Posh (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Winterspell Venus (D & S Morris)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Winterspell Zeus (D & S Morris)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Wings Of Jasper (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook / K Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Wings Of Ruby (J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Vagabondheart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Kebulak Unzipped At Idylewins (Imp UK) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf No Compromise (Regenstauf Kennels)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill NE (George Ioannidis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abakahn Bridgitte Bardot (George Ioannidis)
Puppy of Breed: Abakahn Beyonce (George Ioannidis)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Mustangjax Cool Runnings (D & K Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Luck Ov The Draw (Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kebulak Unzipped At Idylewins (Imp UK) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf No Compromise (Regenstauf Kennels)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Norwester All Eyez On Me (Imp NZ) (K Boughen)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Ice Crystal (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Fitzgerald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Staffdup Sixx Sense (Melanie Marks)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tykabul Show Your Colours (M Marks & J L Lalor)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Jenie In A Bottle (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Meara Born In Samhain (Larissa Clifford/ K Maguire/ R Waxman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (E Clark)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Aim (AI) JC (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kruz Winsome Echos (AI) CDX RA (K Quinn & J Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Soul Chance (J Newbold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Encore ET (Mrs K Hutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Gunners Mate (Jasinta Chapman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kruz Winsome Echos (AI) CDX RA (K Quinn & J Simpson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (E Clark)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Aim (AI) JC (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/ S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wintoppi chocolicious (Mrs G Reilly)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard BusterOnth Ute (Mrs S McGrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daykeyne Come Out To Play (Mrs S McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Isnt She Lovely (Alana Meek)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Grausturm Ima Rock Legend (Alana Meek)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Hurryup Charley Bear (Alana Meek)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD) (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup & FCH Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Bayan The Valkyrie (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
State Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Meldham Shadow of a Silouete (Peter & Karen Lever)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & FCH Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Black Ice (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Bayan The Valkyrie (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fayrelyn Stars Nstripes (F M Snell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jebelmarra Cool Deception (Robyn Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fayrelyn Dream Of Afrika (F M Snell)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Shadow of a Silouete (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Gorgeous George (Imp NZ) (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Grandslam (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Electric Cherry (Wonelook Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr & Aust Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rijstone Sugar Rush (Mrs T Mankowski)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (N & M Kay / J & K Valk)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willowpark Deja Blue (Allan Hall)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (N & M Kay / J & K Valk)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit (S Heath)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ag Ch 500 Timatosha Jus Wone Look CCD RAE ADO6 ADM7 JDM8 JDO9 GDX SDX SPDX HSAs (S Jones/L Phythian)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Touch The Spot (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Keamaree Wildest Dreams (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Sassy N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Drumarhuis Bekkii Leigh (Marian Velthuis)
Open of Breed: Astasia Willow (Marian Velthuis)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Summer Thunder (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Izalab Pandoras Gem (Leigh Hinricks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Izalab Cotton Candy (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (H & J Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Dodges Lilmis Chevy (Liza McLaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Firebull Flame To Orozozacon (Miss Angela Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firebull Justajiggalo (AI) (Angela Mclaughlin)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Vonzennith Milan (Wayne Bellamy)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun Jr Ch & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Johgra Weekend In Paris (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Johgra Temptress (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Mcboxa Quetee Tabootee (Liza McLaughlin)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Bellissima The Queens Manpower (Debra Randall)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Fyreburst Quite the Lady (John Jones)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux LadyLuk De Surfcity (AI) (J & T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Showgirl Ov Surfcty (AI) (J & T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Johgra Weekend In Paris (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Temptress (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarasota For Your Eyes Only ET (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Checkerboard Barcelona JC (J & K Murphy)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Quetee Tabootee (Liza McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Linbedach Dick Dastardly (Cyndi Broadway)
Baby of Breed: Firebull Sweetlittleattipuru (Angela Mclaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Keeswey Lady Of Fire (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fyreburst Quite the Lady (John Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (John Jones)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)
Baby of Breed: Loana Scandalous Capone (Michelle Russo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos & Marty Mason)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer This Is It (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissima The Queens Manpower (Debra Randall)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Silkyelk Turkish Coffee (D Tudhope & D Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Burnt Toffee (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Ringstinga Atomic Blast (Fran Tudhope)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Proclaim Pocket of Dreams (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)