Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Jan-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 398)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Kebulak Unzipped At Idylewins (Imp UK) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Minor in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf No Compromise (Regenstauf Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Proclaim Pocket of Dreams (Debra Randall)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
State Bred in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: British Bulldog
Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (J & T Cumner)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Soul Chance (J Newbold)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Willowpark Deja Blue (Allan Hall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Vagabondheart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrelyn Quilpie (F M Snell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sianjo Mistie Blue (Jennifer McKell)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lorna Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Fayrelyn Moselle (F M Snell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Snow Bird (Jennifer McKell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs J Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Positively Posh (Cassie Hatfield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Winterspell Zeus (D & S Morris)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Winterspell Nyx (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fayrelyn Lorenzo (F M Snell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrelyn Mermaid (F M Snell)
Minor of Breed: Fayrelyn Ninja (F M Snell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Vagabondheart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Kebulak Unzipped At Idylewins (Imp UK) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Charbon Dream Traveller (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf No Compromise (Regenstauf Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abakahn Bridgitte Bardot (George Ioannidis)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pariben Devils Disguise (AI) (K & D Shelley)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill NE (George Ioannidis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abakahn Beyonce (George Ioannidis)
Junior of Breed: Abakahn Bridgitte Bardot (George Ioannidis)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Laissez Faire (Dr R Young/ Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Lara (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Mustangjax Cool Runnings (D & K Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Luck Ov The Draw (Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kebulak Unzipped At Idylewins (Imp UK) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf No Compromise (Regenstauf Kennels)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Norwester All Eyez On Me (Imp NZ) (K Boughen)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Ice Crystal (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Fitzgerald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Staffdup Sixx Sense (Melanie Marks)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tykabul Show Your Colours (M Marks & J L Lalor)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Dove By Design (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Rising Son (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Dream Traveller (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Jenie In A Bottle (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)
Junior of Breed: Maceltic Meara Born In Samhain (Larissa Clifford/ K Maguire/ R Waxman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/ S Luchterhand)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Soul Chance (J Newbold)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm On Oak (Guy Spagnolo)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kruz Winsome Echos (AI) CDX RA (K Quinn & J Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Soul Chance (J Newbold)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Encore ET (Mrs K Hutt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Gunners Mate (Jasinta Chapman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kruz Winsome Echos (AI) CDX RA (K Quinn & J Simpson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Aim (AI) JC (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/ S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm On Oak (Guy Spagnolo)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Isnt She Lovely (Alana Meek)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Grausturm Ima Rock Legend (Alana Meek)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Hurryup Charley Bear (Alana Meek)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Fayrelyn Afrikan Gold (F M Snell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & FCH Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Black Ice (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Bayan The Valkyrie (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fayrelyn Stars Nstripes (F M Snell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrelyn Afrikan Gold (F M Snell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fayrelyn Dream Of Afrika (F M Snell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jebelmarra Cool Deception (Robyn Thompson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Shadow of a Silouete (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Gorgeous George (Imp NZ) (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Grandslam (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (G M Winch/ C J Reid/ J M Taylor/ K F Morgan)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Electric Cherry (Wonelook Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rijstone Sugar Rush (Mrs T Mankowski)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willowpark Deja Blue (Allan Hall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (N & M Kay / J & K Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit (S Heath)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ag Ch 500 Timatosha Jus Wone Look CCD RAE ADO6 ADM7 JDM8 JDO9 GDX SDX SPDX HSAs (S Jones/L Phythian)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Sassy N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Touch The Spot (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Astasia Willow (Marian Velthuis)
Baby of Breed: Drumarhuis Bekkii Leigh (Marian Velthuis)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)
Baby of Breed: Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Izalab Pandoras Gem (Leigh Hinricks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Izalab Cotton Candy (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (H & J Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (H & J Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Onlyskyhigh Feelin Cagey (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Firebull Flame To Orozozacon (Miss Angela Mclaughlin)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Firebull Justajiggalo (AI) (Angela Mclaughlin)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Vonzennith Milan (Wayne Bellamy)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun Jr Ch & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Proclaim Pocket of Dreams (Debra Randall)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Johgra Temptress (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Johgra Weekend In Paris (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Fyreburst Quite the Lady (John Jones)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux LadyLuk De Surfcity (AI) (J & T Cumner)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Showgirl Ov Surfcty (AI) (J & T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Weekend In Paris (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Temptress (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarasota For Your Eyes Only ET (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Checkerboard Barcelona JC (J & K Murphy)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Firebull Sweetlittleattipuru (Angela Mclaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Keeswey Lady Of Fire (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fyreburst Quite the Lady (John Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (John Jones)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)
Baby of Breed: Loana Scandalous Capone (Michelle Russo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer This Is It (K Flouskos & M Mason)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos & Marty Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Proclaim Pocket of Dreams (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Burnt Toffee (Debra Randall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissima The Queens Manpower (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Rayz A Rumour (Debra Randall)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Silkyelk Turkish Coffee (D Tudhope & D Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)