Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Jul-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 239)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Mcboxa Corbin A Rukus (Liza McLaughlin)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Paper Chase (AI) (A L & C A Keong)
State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Mcboxa Corbin A Rukus (Liza McLaughlin)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Pickapug Dark Warrior (Mrs T Ohl & Mrs B Sorensen)
Minor in Group: Pug
Tranabby Opals N Pearls (Tracy Ohl)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlour Romancin th Stone (Ms Lyn Dunne)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch Marquant The Lover (Imp UK) (Diana Norman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Zena Moonstruk (Diana Norman / Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tooshay Heart of Gold (Taryn Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug Dark Warrior (Mrs T Ohl & Mrs B Sorensen)
Minor of Breed: Tranabby Opals N Pearls (Tracy Ohl)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kupala Kookin Kapers (K & D Shelley)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kookin Kapers (K & D Shelley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Sanmarlitch Louis Vuitton (Mrs S McGrath)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Renaissance (Ms R Nicholson & Mrs J Nicholson)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Renaissance (Ms R Nicholson & Mrs J Nicholson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wintoppi Hunkof Hollywood (AI) (Mrs G Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wintoppi Hollywood Diva (AI) (Mrs G Reilly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Laskelsa Rising Star (AI) (Maurie & Sue Fisher)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Come Out To Play (Mrs S McGrath)
Baby of Breed: Sanmarlitch Louis Vuitton (Mrs S McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nooramunga Penny Lane (Mrs J Hogan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like The Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Standinroomonly (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Paper Chase (AI) (A L & C A Keong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Dusty Diva (L C & R A Seare)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Gregario Alrigo (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Izalab Haleys Comet (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Paper Chase (AI) (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell One Love (Andrew & Carol Keong)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Standinroomonly (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Frankly Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Miss Universe (Imp NZ) (Mr D & Mrs K Cornwell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Frankly Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Efrata Slava (N Sadykova/J Mantova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mcboxa Corbin A Rukus (Liza McLaughlin)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Corbin A Rukus (Liza McLaughlin)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Loana Darknstormy (Shiralee Coombes)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Midnight Madness (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Mocha Delight (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Barbra Balaam)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)