Dog Of The Year Committee (Show #1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   (Total Entry : 815)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer)
Intermediate in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Mererid Who's ya Daddy (Mererid Sealyham)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)  (Group Entry : 162)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Duke Ellington (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Calpap Katana (C A O'Connell / A Keast / B Watts)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Syon Thats My Boy (Mrs C Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Just Ace (Mrs Amanda Glass)
Baby of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Bold Blu N Brazen (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Duke Ellington (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Minor of Breed: Jehannah Golden Compass (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Junior of Breed: Syon Thats My Boy (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Norpeti Justa Misty Littleman (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Davina Ima Diva (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Cubet Pedro Dido (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Puppy of Breed: Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Calpap Katana (C A O'Connell / A Keast / B Watts)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Kissed By Fire Night (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior of Breed: Flutterwing Neverending Story (Sue Blakemore & Ann Harragon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Go Ahead Make My Day (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ormalu Get In Step Boys (Patricia Smith)
Minor of Breed: Glenroyal Takes Tu Tu Tango (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Livin The Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Jordysong Truely Madly Deeply (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)
Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Mererid Who's ya Daddy (Mererid Sealyham)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firewalk Breakin The Rulez (AI) (A Major)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Majestic Ruler (F Skews / K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chismene Supa Cell (Chris Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Snortyn Blacc Magic (G & S Bathgate)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Sheez Set To Sizzle (G & S Bathgate)
Baby of Breed: Satori Between The Sheets (L & G Stephenson)

Cairn Terrier
Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Riva Belle (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackfox Nadal (B Mangin/ M Piket)
Baby of Breed: Emelpee Firestarter (M Piket)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Cz/Mold/Mon/Bulg/Balk & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZ Rep) (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mererid Who's ya Daddy (Mererid Sealyham)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (L & G Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tentella Alkirra Sky (Graham & Linda Kieseker)
Minor of Breed: Fernlodge Lonesum Dove (C E & J F Chambers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)  (Group Entry : 137)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Allie Whistle Y R (Leanne Pooley)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Sylvan Sallys Rose Doll (M F Durrington / D R & S R Graham)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wameika Nvee Dark Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Junior of Breed: Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Webfoot Front Runner (Amy Page)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tenarda Keeping the Faith (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Gaspar (Lyn Durrington & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sylvan Sallys Rose Doll (M F Durrington / D R & S R Graham)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Pollyanna Rose (M Durrington & S Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Thaxmead Harry's Law (Imp NZ) (Sandi Hall)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Junior of Breed: Bifield Bolt Outa The Blue (Masson/Kill)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Minor of Breed: Landmark Good Guys Wear White (V A Morgan)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox)
Minor of Breed: Fraelighte Magic Formula (Suzanne Lavery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gillbrae Black Design (Jennifer Robb)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whistlewire Tully On Point (Leanne Pooley)
Baby of Breed: Kobnko Allie Whistle Y R (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L-J Bleasdale -Adkins)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Storm Warning (Miss Wendy Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)

Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Jelly Stone Park (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labraddell VIP (N Macrossan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Josephine (Mrs Lainie Knox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Follow This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle P Lynch (WA) (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer)
Minor in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shadow oth Past (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tamard Enchantment (C M Jenkins)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baldev Enigma (Sara Skinner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Black Caviar (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meldham Faith N Fortune (Peter & Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Silvery Moon (J Ireland)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Time After Time (Mrs J Ireland)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Baby of Breed: Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Masterpiece (V Bowden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Star Called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Shamrock's Napoleon (Imp) (Jenni McKernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves A Star Is Born (J McKernan & Shannon Townsend)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kenjala Give It Yr Best Shot (Shane & Kerrie Lambley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caprivi Lets Get Famous (Ms R Maybury & Miss C Currie)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Twyborn Affair (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Junabeez J Adore By Dior (Jo-anne Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Piaffe Age of Innocence (Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Janelle Robbins (UK)  (Group Entry : 102)

Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)
Minor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Jencol Sinspiration (Ms J Baker)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Queblue Skilled Logic (Flora McKeown)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Queblue Double D Legacy (Flora McKeown)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Baby of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belbergere FaxyLady (Sally Scott)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Flair Mr All Black N Oz (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Ravishing In Silk (Kathy Drew)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Sinspiration (Ms J Baker)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shepwest Hello Dolly (S Power)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (Amanda Smith)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dobermann
Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinuk's Kashmir (Imp BEL) (Karen Hilan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brienz Kiwi Showgirl (Imp NZ) (M Smith and G Keown)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)

Bullmastiff
Minor of Breed: Rangehaven Born This Way (Jodi Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Rangehaven Dance In The Dark (Jodi Johnston)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dobersmith Perfect Storm at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)
Baby of Breed: Glanikdobe Simbas Pride (N & G Goodwin-Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Koh I Noor (A & T L Chakraborty)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bronzantiq Espionage Princess (M & C Smith / Bronzantiq Kennel)
Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Bryce (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior of Breed: Bronzantiq Premiere Dame (K & M Josefski)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Baby of Breed: Ryzylva Wish Upon A Star (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (John King / Ray Scells and Louise Russell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Regenstauf Naughty But Nice (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Regenstauf Home And Away (Regenstauf Kennels / J & K Burton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Babetal Fantasy (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)

Shiba Inu
Puppy of Breed: Orienta The Dictator (Mrs D Bexton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lympne Gerlinda (Allan Johnson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Funtosy Wambam Hot I Am (P Brown / J Coates / A Hansen / N Raby)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Merryjay Bostn Jillibean (L Y Carpenter & R Kemp)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merryjay Bostn Jillibean (L Y Carpenter & R Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Special Legal (Mrs M J Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Drumsara Hope Eternal (Mrs M J Stewart)
Intermediate of Breed: Drumsara Special Journey (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Royal Flush (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Girlz On Avenue (Mr Joshua Grant)
Minor of Breed: Likadyce In The Spotlight (Mr Joshua Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Kimberella (Fran Darling)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Embargo (Maxine Lee)
Intermediate of Breed: Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (Susan Bruce)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)
Puppy of Breed: Amesen The Chosen One (Caroline Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Funtosy Wambam Hot I Am (P Brown / J Coates / A Hansen / N Raby)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Glorfindel (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Loujen Anything But Ordinary (J Meharry & L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih I Got You On The Run (M Moore/D Dallinger)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Jingle All The Way (M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)