Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Oct-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kaikatsu Takara (Ms Y Meintjes)
Intermediate in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper's (G & M Hartman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Cruise (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Que Sera Sera (G Folli)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Maxemil Made Your Pointe (Vic & Jenny Elsley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maxemil Jett Black (Jenny & Vic Elsley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush The Hurricane (M Dwyer & C Clowes / L & H Gibson)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Cruise (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Que Sera Sera (G Folli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg/Chil/Lat/Arg Gr Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUSSIA) (Stacy Kellie)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coolamin Sunshine Man (Fran Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Coolamin Little Dove (Fran Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sheldarich Simbas pride (Holly Rey)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheldarich Dreams Come True (Holly Rey)
Junior of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sheldarich Simbas pride (Holly Rey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Crystal Clear (AI) RN (D & V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (Leslie A Weston)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khandhu Marisha (AI) (D Tidey)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Taylor Made (V & J Elsley / Mrs R Gersbach)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Constant Comment (Leslie A Weston)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rickaby Hot Gossip (Debbie Tidey)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balihai Rivette (Mrs J Kirk)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Limited Edittion (AI) (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Tyrilebee Quay Factor (Casey Morrison)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kuirau Lion Heart (B & D Tatham)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welbeblue running on empty (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Welbeblue Weekend Hussler (J Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mr D / Mrs L & Miss A Harris-Walker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kuirau Lion Heart (B & D Tatham)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay Factor (Casey Morrison)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)
Baby of Breed: Woolebull Talkative Toby (P L & D S Hincks)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelanmee One for the Money (AI) (Kim Tresidder)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kaikatsu Takara (Ms Y Meintjes)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Southrnwolf Here Comes The Sun (S Presland)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southrnwolf Here Comes The Sun (S Presland)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellezzatoro Winterfell (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandogue Red Hot Chili Pepper (Robert & Trudi Bienke)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Articpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Von Zennith Karmen (Ms K E Jehu-Miletic)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Just So Cool (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaikatsu Takara (Ms Y Meintjes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble A Kings Ransom (K & L Kavanagh / R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies/ Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble A Kings Ransom (K & L Kavanagh / R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper's (G & M Hartman)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies/ Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Baby of Breed: GypsieMagic Angel Fire (AI) (S & J Barnett)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Jackie Wilson (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karrikees Zilva Dancing Queen (T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Darellsig By His Grace (Mrs D A Krueger)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robelletoy Twinkle Twinkle (Robert Griffith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (Robert Griffith)
Baby of Breed: Robelletoy Simply The Best (Robert Griffith)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse & N Curwen)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)