Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 351st Show (NT)

Date of Show : 8-Nov-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust & Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Heather A Budd)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Damonte Devil In Disguize (Damonte Kennels)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Good as Gold (Clare Flattum)
State Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD ET RA (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Open Neuter in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Good as Gold (Clare Flattum)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Fonteyn (Mrs G Letzer)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Sahje (Clare Flattum)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Good as Gold (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sahje (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Galig Letz Partie Till Dusk (Clare Flattum)
Baby of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Mrs G Letzer)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emani Touch Of Magic (Mrs M Doyle)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (S & S Norman)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Abby Road (S & S Norman)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Isotop's Viking (Imp SWD) (Wurroit Bedlingtons)
Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Myjacks Madam Lucciola RN (Deborah Anderson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Isotop's Viking (Imp SWD) (Wurroit Bedlingtons)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piako Rhapsody in Blue (Imp NZ) (Wurroit Bedlingtons)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (S & S Norman)
Baby of Breed: Santop Abby Road (S & S Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (Deb Anderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Myjacks Madam Lucciola RN (Deborah Anderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD ET RA (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Baradav Flying Solo (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Taram Dark Secret (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Auspicious (AI) (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
Open Neuter in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonn Classic Star (Imp UK) (Lyn Mellett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD ET RA (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav Flying Solo (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montego Northern Willow (Julie Blight)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taram Dark Secret (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram Bonfire Heart (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)

Irish Setter
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Auspicious (AI) (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Dyfri Addiena (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust & Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Heather A Budd)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Heather A Budd)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Whippet
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blankenburg My Kinda Girl (Clare Flattum)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Damonte Devil In Disguize (Damonte Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Noblestarzz Diamond in the Sky (Ambre Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql All For The Legend (L R Irvine)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noblestarzz Diamond in the Sky (Ambre Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (S J & C Collins / M Morelli)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Damonte Devil In Disguize (Damonte Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Tiararebel Centre Of Attention (Brendan Hazel)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Marksman So Savvy (Erin Westerhuis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tiararebel Centre Of Attention (Brendan Hazel)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marksman So Savvy (Erin Westerhuis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (Julie Capell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (Julie Capell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trudals The Great Escape (Mrs J L Clark Pearman / Mr T & S Mallia)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert)