Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Sabu Hear My Teddy Bear Song (S J Warry)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Arjai Whos The Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves/ N Estatheo & C Primrose)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zunari Fan Di Fendi RN (M Hondema)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Sabu Hear My Teddy Bear Song (S J Warry)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Arahil Bella Rosa (Mr D Cappello)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Pelischa Piccolo Principe (Mr D Cappello & Mrs E Chandler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B / Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Tiz So Wicked (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Dazzle N Dammit (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval See Me At Midnite (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
Junior of Breed: Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Piccolo Principe (Mr D Cappello & Mrs E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arahil Bella Rosa (Mr D Cappello)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz Kung Fu Panda (Imp NZ) (H Cusato)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe The Dancing Queen (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Torza Gift From The Angels (AI) (R S & S M Shellback)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Sabu Hear My Teddy Bear Song (S J Warry)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slv Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Baby of Breed: Pender Tick The Box (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Jeepers Creepers (Steve Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Callme Lets Move (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oltenia Oh So Glam I Am (Oltenia Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Oltenia Rock My World (Oltenia Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aventura Back To The Future (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavhill Ghetto Superstar (Ash Godsell & Gail Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Jimmy the Hand (C & N Lawton / O Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Dare To Dream (AI) (Steve & Marion Green)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ipsedix April Moon Dancing (AI) (D F & C A Comtesse)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos She's Got The Look (F Farrugia)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Dare To Dream (AI) (Steve & Marion Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilou Chenille Prince (AI) (D F & C A Comtesse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ipsedix April Moon Dancing (AI) (D F & C A Comtesse)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Loudoun (M Appleyard)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Jimmy the Hand (C & N Lawton / O Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farrugstaff Teardrop Ova Clown (Frances Farrugia)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Staffegan Tilly Devine (Jackie Cook)
Baby of Breed: Avoncrest Bling It On Black (Sandy Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Akinos She's Got The Look (F Farrugia)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Ghost Rider (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim Wilson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Ms Kim Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Korskote Treasure Trove (Anthony Mercieca)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Blazedngold Her Royal Highness (Pawan Rughoobur)
Junior of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ile Maurice Sugar n Spice (Lisa Gale)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Roustabout (A Whitehead)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Ghost Rider (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Dancing Upa Storm At Sangate (Julia Van Dinter)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trufflehunta Deja Vu (Mrs A E M Howell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coviter Freyja (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Elmaro Dressed For Success (Madeleine Selby)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Hazhart The Greatest Showman (Mrs J Tanzi)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arjai Whos The Criminal (Jo Kramer)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hazhart The Greatest Showman (Mrs J Tanzi)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mayster Sand Rose (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mayster Sandpiper (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby of Breed: Tonicbay Our Lady Of Mercy (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay Aloha Maui (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Tonicbay Cyprus (B & M Birkenshaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Amarillow Song of Grace (Beverley Christmas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalypsy Perfect Storm (Amanda Gardner)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Huntingridge Under the Tuscan sun (Kim Taylor)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kalypsy Winter Blossom (Kim Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjai Whos The Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Dressed For Success (Madeleine Selby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Candy Paint (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Rock My World (Belinda West & Sasha Corker)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSDX RN (Ms C A Freele)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ochaye Rock My World (Belinda West & Sasha Corker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
Minor of Breed: Winpara Candy Paint (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Puppy of Breed: Noblestarzz Scotch on the Rox (Miss S Mason & Dr A Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)
State Bred of Breed: Dayre Mystique Of The Dragon (P & R Smyth / D Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSDX RN (Ms C A Freele)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adarstern Kimberley Night Sky (Allison Parsons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (Dr C Alexander & Ms S Laurin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirawee Deluxe Edition (Barbara & Sarina Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lawine Diamond Essence (Susan Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pantathean Xandu (Ms H Cusato)

Old English Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ifonly For The Memories (D Greenlee)
Baby of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Mystical Saige (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Golden Handshake (Kay C Tonkin & Ms Debra Greenlee)
Junior of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Radunia Gwiazda Podhala (Imp POL) (Mrs N Roberts & Mr T Roberts)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Rosamontana Daisy Mae (Hayley Cusato)
Baby of Breed: Ublong Emya Foxy Lady (Hayley Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Coco Mademoiselle (Sherri Wightman)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Nellabull Sky Hawk (Mr S Allen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zunari Fan Di Fendi RN (M Hondema)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zunari Fan Di Fendi RN (M Hondema)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nellabull Sky Hawk (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Suspicious Minds (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dobregal Iron Man (M Todd)
Junior of Breed: Valkyrian Isdell River (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dobregal St Elmos Fire (S Joyce & G Jones)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford Bronco Bro (B Bieleny/ A Thompson/ M Steer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Coco Mademoiselle (Sherri Wightman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Petrovrotti Navarro (AI) (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Junior of Breed: Tykerna Beautiful Trauma (Ash Godsell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Money Makes Me Happy (Helen Chen)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Trish Prall)
Res Bitch CC: Accropolis Adictd Totha Shndig (Georgia Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nyranda Full Of Charm (Georgia Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves/ N Estatheo & C Primrose)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Outrageous Fortune (Tara Meeres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Malaboo The Truth Is Out There (N Rhodes / K & S Kane)
Puppy of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Blaze Of Glory (AI) (M Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alariqus Angel Of Harlem ( Ai) (Ms G E Hoeksema)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morsha Nermak In The Macon (Mrs L Dwyer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jonjas Kardashian (Courtney Wright)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
State Bred of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves/ N Estatheo & C Primrose)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Last Of The Mohicans (Mrs A E M Howell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troymere Helen Of Troy (Mrs A E M Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Myflair Musicbox Dancer (Mrs A Howell & Ms D Stiles)
Baby of Breed: Pudelian Me Myself And I (Mrs A E M Howell)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Puppy of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Betti Bamalam (Ms P Ellis & Mrs S Pratt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tibetoes Back In Black (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Illiana (J Z Dinis & E Richards)