Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Puppy in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Liberty Belle (AI) (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Queen of Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Dark Lord (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Drop o Golden Sun (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Liberty Belle (AI) (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea NoFear NoFavour (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waiwilta Heart of Skye (Jill Campain)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Queen of Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Yakindow Sonic Boom (AI) (Nicola Yates)
Runner Up in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Mactavish (W V & G A Moody)
Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airewood Strawberry Fields (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul Tainted Love (D & K Manna / O & A Holland)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Candle In The Wind (Neil Curwen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition EIC SE (Amy)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Mactavish (W V & G A Moody)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yakindow Sonic Boom (AI) (Nicola Yates)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Tinkerbell (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Twopence In The Lead (Ms C J Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Puppy of Breed: Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Junior of Breed: Occuli Night Whisper (Janna G Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise A Star Is Born (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Junior of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE RM ORA (Anne Walkington)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Incavale Shes Got The Booty (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Cornelia (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Grausturm Elegant Lady (Mrs Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford High Society (AI) (John Bink)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Elixir of Love (AI) JC (J Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Heartbreaker (S and A Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Morview King Of Table Rock (S & A Curran)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Tanami Storm (S & A Curran)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deviebelle PS Cinnamon Girl (Tracy A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CDX RM (Carol Domsalla)
Minor of Breed: Etherial Take A Chance On Me (Mrs T Walker & Ms S Douglass)
Junior of Breed: Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mirriyuula Black Guiness (P Vivian & G Fitzallen)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Elixir of Love (AI) JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Baby of Breed: Hausillevon Assap (L & Y Hornsey / R Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Teamkuma Shinjiru (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly That's That (Nicole Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Licence To Kill (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (RO) Saffioraire Busta Rhymes CD TD ET JC (Christina S)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Intermediate in Group: Cane Corso
Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Bringin Sexy Back (Ms M Beyer)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kan U Katch Me (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking Kisses For Me (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack was)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kan U Katch Me (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokshani Love In Motion (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei Akodak Moment (Ms K Dack)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)