Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)
Date of Show : 9-May-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Aust Ch Catonam Baharat (A A & M A Watt / C Smith)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Emani Oi Oi Oi (Mrs M Doyle)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bodecka Conman (M Adams)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Magnacarta (C & A van Kleeff)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD RA ET (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Herstellener Fire N Ice (Julie Blight)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD RA ET (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (M & A Watt)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Emani Oi Oi Oi (Mrs M Doyle)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blk Jack (Mrs M Doyle)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Diobolical Folical (M & A Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Knight Raider (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Wannabe a Star (M & A Capell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Pearl Jam (M & A Capell)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Gilt Edge (Amie White)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emani Touch Of Magic (Mrs M Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Emani Oi Oi Oi (Mrs M Doyle)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graffyti Déjà Vu (Charlene Savy)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Barrajy James Bond (Amie White)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Aust Ch Vanstaff Magnacarta (C & A van Kleeff)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Nismo Little Miss Elle (Enid Zaglas)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Dekadance Mystify (A & R Fidler)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Champagnes On Ice (A & R Fidler)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpark Homealone (Jenna Kirby)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ikaika Miss Independent (Jenna Kirby)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Livin In Stereo (Mrs M Doyle)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo A Mighty Heart (Enid Zaglas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bekmar Sophie Ellis Baxter (Enid Zaglas)
Baby of Breed: Nismo Little Miss Elle (Enid Zaglas)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Magnacarta (C & A van Kleeff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dekadance Mystify (A & R Fidler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Champagnes On Ice (A & R Fidler)
Baby of Breed: Lilrock Geronimo (Dekadance Staffords)
Aust Bred of Breed: Powerpark Homealone (Jenna Kirby)
Open of Breed: Ikaika Miss Independent (Jenna Kirby)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD RA ET (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Image Maker (K Heenan/ C Ellis)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna WildHoney (Julie Blight)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Herstellener Fire N Ice (Julie Blight)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zeuss CD RA ET (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris Moment In Time (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montego Law N Order (Julie Blight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna WildHoney (Julie Blight)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Herstellener Fire N Ice (Julie Blight)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Image Maker (K Heenan/ C Ellis)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Dyfri Addiena (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Aust Ch Catonam Baharat (A A & M A Watt / C Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (M & A Watt)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Hi Jinx (M & A Watt)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Langrigg Causing A Buzz (L Osmotherly and C Savy)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Catonam Baharat (A A & M A Watt / C Smith)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Aust Ch Bodecka Conman (M Adams)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Ground Control (J & C Beckett)
State Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Ground Control (J & C Beckett)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bodecka Conman (M Adams)
Baby of Breed: Sannjesa Outlaw (M Adams)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NWY) (Kym Nixon)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Belmanta Dont Mind If I Do (D A Ball & M Doyle)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Rottgems Kavala Valda (Kym Nixon)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Rottgems Kyana Kalea (Kym Nixon)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belmanta Dont Mind If I Do (D A Ball & M Doyle)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NWY) (Kym Nixon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Inselstaat Rikhter (AI) (S Gordon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rottgems Kyana Kalea (Kym Nixon)
Baby of Breed: Rottgems Kavala Valda (Kym Nixon)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (Julie Capell)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (Julie Capell)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (A Cadd & J Probert)