Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Nov-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   (Total Entry : 407)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Harmony N Blue (Ana Richardson & Thomas Pearson)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Krikka The Winning Design (Krikka Knls)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Open Neuter in Show: German Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shiba Inu
Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lhasa Apso
Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Runner Up in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Au & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won Whole Lot O Love (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Hytib Baby Doll (Heidi Marshall)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Crim Zen Tide (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Hot Sox (R & M Clancy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimissa Wen Yr Hot Yr Hot (R & M Clancy)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barad Selsey Cathedral (T Murray and S Bingham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Titanium (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kawaiichin Sumo Rikishi (Giselle Elferkh & J Nunn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kwaiichin Ninja (Giselle E/ Juff N)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won Whole Lot O Love (Yvette Rolfe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westntib The Royal Butler (Heidi Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hytib Baby Doll (Heidi Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Au & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Eng Ch Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Coominya Cross Fire (S Farish)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng Ch Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shannawonna Unlucky For Some (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coominya Cross Fire (S Farish)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal (Janet Palmer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Karcobohnny Right on Time (John Mills)
Junior of Breed: Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Krikka The Winning Design (Krikka Knls)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Flamengold sweet child O mine (M Macdonald)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Am Grand Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Lea There (AI) (B & M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)
Junior of Breed: Bolwarra Hot Pants (Karen & John Neiberding)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Remember the Time (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra What A Doozie (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kruz Winsome Glory (AI) (L Evans & J Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Fire Nthehole (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun Blue Jazmin (Silvagun Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Grand Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Ned Kelly (Silvagun Pointers)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Flamengold sweet child O mine (M Macdonald)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush (Krikka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (Silvagun Pointers)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Krikka Classic Legend (Krikka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Krikka The Winning Design (Krikka Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Arnold M Tan (VIC) (Group Entry : 83)

Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound Of The Congo (Karen Ordar)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Raining on a Sunday (M McMillan & M Fox)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Kinda Magic (Sarah Kennedy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alshira Bint Rabha (A Langford)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Harmony N Blue (Ana Richardson & Thomas Pearson)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Articivory The Age Off Ice (Moana Thompson)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kelbryn Scotch On The Rocks (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Harmony N Blue (Ana Richardson & Thomas Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Articivory The Age Off Ice (Moana Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart American Beauty (Moana Thompson)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dalheath Time N Motion (S Farish)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kelbryn Playing the Game with Pinemist (imp NZ) (P M &G A Grant)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbryn Scotch On The Rocks (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Icepure Enchanted Man (Icepure Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Gotta Have Faith (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Bliss (Angelsun Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Let Me Tell You (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beyond The Far Horizon (Imp NZ) (K Anderson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby of Breed: Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Bullecourt Brittania (Angela McInnes)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Bullecourt Blitz (Angela McInnes)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot Cara De Mo Chrio (Melissa O'Brien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullecourt Blitz (Angela McInnes)
Baby of Breed: Bullecourt Brittania (Angela McInnes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sabarka Cute As A Button (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Dainty By Design (Leanne Knox)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Echoes from Down Under (Leanne Knox)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Track Rolling (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Miss R L Millner)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Portia (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Minor of Breed: Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Call Me Dexter (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Theodore (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone / Mr S Walton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Once Upon A Tyme (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)