Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 18-Nov-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
Junior in Show: Akita
Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Nasarr Jag Mark Tu (Aristic Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Brassed Off (K Gorman)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Dolly Dunit (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)
Junior of Breed: Trescaval Geordie Girl (M J & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (P & E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Aztecian Amun Ra (Kellie Field)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch El Toro Touch Of Ming (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Linda Barnes)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Tunamara Sugar Maple (C Scott)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Zamiel (C Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Charlotte Bronte (C Scott)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB: Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
Bitch CC: Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell)
Junior of Breed: Anjophy Riley (Brian Bell)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Brassed Off (K Gorman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)

Pomeranian
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aventura Sealed With A Kiss (Aventura Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aventura Chaisin Dreams (Aventura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aventura Cha Cha (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB: Ruuicha Taco Belle (Imp UK) (W Era)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kabova Propaganda (Ben Era)

Tibetan Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Wencyn The Secrets Out (Cindy Stack)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
Bitch CC: Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Iroq Ark Angel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Towsytyke Pennies In Heven (Mrs S L Baile)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick)
Minor of Breed: Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Lilyfox Black Opal (Ian Henley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Femme Fatale (Eva A Fekete)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Silktrader Neva Say Neva (Imp NZ) (D Sue)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Best in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Can Ch Legacy Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN) (Jenny Cattell)
Minor in Group: Pointer
HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)

Brittany
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ballyahill Gwillums Encomium (Mrs M Bryant)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sabu In A Black Tuxedo (N J Boekelman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Can Ch Legacy Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN) (Jenny Cattell)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Endeavour (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
Baby of Breed: Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Moonlite Gigolo (Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tirriki I Believe in Miracles (Mrs A Whitehead / Mrs H & Miss Van Haastern)

Pointer
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)
Puppy of Breed: Wahrelegende Aristaeus (Anne Whitehead)

Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Ash Cloud At Stolzjager (Imp NZ) (R E & MV Wilkinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Mrs J & Mr D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Parnew Let the Music Play (Jo Kramer)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Millewa Gold Lotto (Miss Ashleigh Ginich)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman My Delirium (L Fenwick)
Junior of Breed: Calahorra Vienna Boys Choir (Sheila Timson)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Bernfell Memyself N I (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Lil Bit Tuff Nut (Mrs S G Freshwater)

Borzoi
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Praashkurin (Denise Tuck & Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Gold Lotto (Miss Ashleigh Ginich)

Greyhound
BOB: Borhunter Dodge (Justine Boreham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Greycroft Tullamore Paddy (Sara Runciman)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Vixen (Mrs C Herbert)
Dog CC: Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
Puppy of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Star (Mrs C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rijbiz Magical Rhapsody (Wendy Monks / Brad & Denise Clunn)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Minor of Breed: Parnew Let the Music Play (Jo Kramer)
Puppy of Breed: Harroway Reflection (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins)
Baby in Group: Briard
Cacharel How Do Ewe Do (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Borderton Sons Of Anarchy (Borderton Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Anzac Tradition (Sandria Einam)
Puppy of Breed: Wingdari Drovers Dancer (Marie Colyer & Sarina Laurin)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Borderton Sons Of Anarchy (Borderton Kennels)

Briard
BOB: Gangster's Paradise Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel How Do Ewe Do (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Junior of Breed: Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Cobbity Shake Rattle And Roll (Helen Boudewyns)

Puli
Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Dog CC: Kismet So Uwant Tsee Th Wizard (Heather Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Sunland Silk Kimono (Sue Van Dinter)
Junior of Breed: Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Emma Luxford)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Valeska All Wrapped Up (Imp NZ) (L Harrison / D Ball)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Person Of Interest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Junior in Group: Akita
Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)

Akita
BOB & Junior of Breed: Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Pale Moon's Running The Outback (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfproud Minasota (Jenn Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey)

Boxer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Valeska All Wrapped Up (Imp NZ) (L Harrison / D Ball)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Emma Luxford)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vansitar Sunrise Dam (V P Brennan)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Tiger Brennan (V P Brennan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & Malcolm McDonald)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Bitch CC: Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Q Behind Me (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy of Breed: Gelderland Person Of Interest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Edelgeist Livin The Dream (Coral Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edelgeist Magic Mojo Blues (Coral Gray)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Diomede Shinji (R A & Mrs D J Wells)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch DeSaix Kodak Moment (DeSaix Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys simply stunning (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Labohrem As Real As It Gets (Imp NZ) (Sarah Appleton)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Britbull Bart Iggins (Ken and Sandra Winter)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kiwi Konexon (IID) (Fran Matthews)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Rosebud (Fran Matthews)

French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Earsrup Hot To Trot (Ms Jacqueline Mesure)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Labohrem As Real As It Gets (Imp NZ) (Sarah Appleton)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kailasa Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Taracin Hit The Target (T & S Mallia)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Deakie Descipable Me ( Imp UK ) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Eliterolys simply stunning (Tony & Sue Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Power Of One (Gloria Davies)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Lanford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB: Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
Bitch CC: Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)