AUST CH Paceaway Rosebud

*** Flash News ***

Like to Welcome on Board Aust Ch Paceaway Rosebud known as Patel to the Team in Perth and she joins Aust Grand ch Paceaway Kiwi Koxenon ( Ai ) known as Konnor to the Impressive team.

** Thanks Fran Matthews & Team Paceaway as we bring a close to 2011 and look forward to 2012. **

Petal is another from the "Rose" litter from Brandy and Baby.

She is an attractively marked Black spotted bitch who is already showing her presence in the ring with several Group placings to her credit.

Watch this young lady strut her stuff through 2010

For further information contact:

Contact :
Fran Darling (Member Details)
Phone :
0408 880466
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.paceaway.com.au
Pedigree for AUST CH Paceaway Rosebud
Sire : Est Fnl Lv Rus Aust Ch Alphadirato Future Brand (Imp Nor) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Aust Ch Paceaway Nite Fire S: Aust Grand Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin S:
D:
D: Aust Ch Paceaway Kanika S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 9-Dec-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    bunbury district kennel club [CH] (Judge was MRS R NICHOLSON ( QLD ))

  • 8-Dec-2012 BEST OF BREED

    bunbury district kennel club [CH] (Judge was MRS M SCHELBACK ( QLD ))

  • 18-Nov-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L WALSH ( VIC ))

  • 17-Nov-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M HANLEY ( NSW ))

  • 3-Nov-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA [CH] (Judge was MR B RIDDLE ( NSW ))

  • 21-Oct-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))

  • 20-Oct-2012 best of breed

    BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was mrs s tassan ( qld ))

  • 29-Sep-2012 Best of breed

    Perth royal show 2012 [CH] (Judge was Mr O Valverde (costa))

  • 2-Sep-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH

    B & A champ show [CH] (Judge was MS K MANSELL ( WA ))

  • 12-Aug-2012 challenge bitch

    CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA [CH] (Judge was mrs colliecutt ( tas ))

  • 11-Aug-2012 challenge bitch

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was mr j doyle ( vic ))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Challenge bitch & runner up best of bred

    Canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr k hodge (Vic))

  • 7-Jul-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S REEVE ( NSW ))

  • 7-Jul-2012 1 ST PLACE- BEST BRACE IN SHOW

    HILLS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M ROSE ( QLD ))

  • 23-Jun-2012 challenge bitch & runner up best of breed

    CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA [CH] (Judge was MRS D HASELDINE (SA ))

  • 20-May-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    GERALDTON DISTRICT K/CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G MAULDEN ( SA ))

  • 19-May-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    GERALDTON DISTRICT K/C [CH] (Judge was MRS A BOWE ( NSW ))

  • 13-May-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was MRS D ZIPPERER ( QLD ))

  • 11-May-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

    FREMANTLE DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS DOWNDS ( NSW ))

  • 5-May-2012 Best bitch n runner up best of breed

    non sporting dog club [OP] (Judge was Mrs o Meyer (wa))

  • 5-May-2012 Best of breed

    Non sporting club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Searle (qld))

  • 29-Apr-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH UP & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L WOOLLEY ( VIC ))

  • 14-Apr-2012 BEST BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    HILLS KENNEL C LUB [OP] (Judge was MRS R OMA ( WA ))

  • 14-Apr-2012 BEST BITCH

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))

  • 9-Apr-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH

    BUILDING & AMENTIES CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS HEATHER JONES ( WA ))