Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Jan-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Amark Of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Sunset Blues (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)

Best in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Millbank Red Hot Berry (S R & H J Delaland)
Baby in Group: Pug
Soileh Chilli Chocolate (Nadene Douglas)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Affenpinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Strongfort In The Mood (Mrs E M Crabb)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonichi Angel in Black (Mrs E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Rare Brandy (Mrs E M Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Millbank Red Hot Berry (S R & H J Delaland)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Millbank Cagney (S R & H J Delaland)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Bogart (S R & H J Delaland)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Milano Simply The Best (Milano Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rathburn Rhogan Josh (Milano Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tahrae Sound Of White (E Monahan)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Lustafair Dayz Of Wine N Roses (S Young)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Happyecho Lika a Dancer (M Minnette)
Dog CC: Droverstorm Ruff N Tumbl (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
Baby of Breed: Torabella Happy Feet (Jayne McEwan)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Glomar Georgio Armani (Imp NZ) (Nadene Douglas)
Baby of Breed: Soileh Chilli Chocolate (Nadene Douglas)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Bullroy Bk Jack (Bullroy Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Enchanted (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Seighford Ellava Diva (David & Fiona Lowe)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Redhotatkellington (Schulz & Brennen)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bullroy Bk Jack (Bullroy Knls)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Enchanted (R & K A Price)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Sabre (R and K A Price)
Minor of Breed: Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)

Irish Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (R & E Brennen / P Luyten)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Redhotatkellington (Schulz & Brennen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Errol Flyn (L & H Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Front Page Addition (Samantha Cadan & David Hippisley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remblak Woodn't I (David & Fiona Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Seighford Ellava Diva (David & Fiona Lowe)
Puppy of Breed: Wyowna Batteries Not Included (Wyowna Kennel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Baxter (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Explicit Heaven's On Fire (Imp SWD) (Bushman Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochdene Royal Scot (Imp UK) (Belinda Petrowsky)
Bitch CC: Elspan Grand Marnier (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan One Swede To Another (Belinda Petrowsky)
Puppy of Breed: Elspan A One To Watch (Belinda Petrowsky)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Sunfire Absolutly Fabulos (P Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever The Bitch Is Back (AI) (Christine Kelly)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Explicit Heaven's On Fire (Imp SWD) (Bushman Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bushman Fast Cars And Freedom (Bushman Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Mist (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Barett Bailey (Mrs C M Wittick)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonnsway Perfect Star (Dianne Travers & Jill Hocking)
Junior of Breed: Tinsletown Grace (Stephanie Dearnaley)

Pointer
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch / T. Ch Zensu Monkey Wrench TDX (Kirsten Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Lowbridge (NSW)

Best in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Peek A Boo (Jane Miller)

Borzoi
BOB: Evstafiy Av Fjascho (Imp NOR) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Wyredach Maximum Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Art Nouveau (RJ & RJ Wallis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Tres Qualite (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Rokeena Pretty Ballarina (R J & R J Wallis)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Talkabout Savana Breeze (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mondetta Baudelaire (Jen Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Daley (NSW)

Best in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Sunset Blues (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Bluescot Bravado (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Incablue Storm Hunter (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Ellagant Memphis Blues HIC (Ana Richardson & Kylie Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Sunset Blues (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Samsara Shine (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda You Had Me At Hello (Mrs L Allshorn)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

Puli
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Star (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC: Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Bluescot Bravado (Geoff and Debra Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Best in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Amark Of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Valentina (R Crilly / B & S Wehmeier)
Baby in Group: Akita
Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Akita
BOB: Aust Ch Travistock Angel Eyes (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Minor of Breed: Ashdimond Miss Uperty JJ (Nicki & Roger Lane)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Valentina (R Crilly / B & S Wehmeier)

Dobermann
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Amiantan Titan (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deauxrogue Kakoda (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Chianne (Mr R Willie)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Seadale Amark Of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Raise Your Glass (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)
Baby of Breed: Paratus Beersheba (Derek & Michele Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (S Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Kimark Corabelle (Kim Wardle)
Dog CC: Zareine Secret Rendezvous (P & M Smith)
Minor of Breed: Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Puppy of Breed: Zareine Secret Kiss (P & M Smith)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kenraine Jimmy Hendrix (M Proven / M & S Sowden)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Toukon Inazuma (Kimberly Berlyn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orienta Playin Dirty (Orienta Kennels)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernegardens Prison Guard (Imp NWY) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: SaintsRus Queen of the Night (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul The One To Rule (Tara Smith and Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Topspott Firebrand (Outlook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust & Can Ch Winterholme Lanakila Affinage (Imp CAN) (Yoel & Micky Morag)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Topspott Firebrand (Outlook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Outlook Take Over Control (Outlook Kennels)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keez Me Myself N I (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)

Lhasa Apso
Junior of Breed: Sooquan Theodore (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Ahornstreets Valimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Peppermint Patti (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Winterholme Lanakila Affinage (Imp CAN) (Yoel & Micky Morag)