Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 17-Nov-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Nasarr Jag Mark Tu (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Show: Puli
Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Millewa Gold Lotto (Miss Ashleigh Ginich)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Nasarr Jag Mark Tu (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Brassed Off (K Gorman)
Minor in Group: Pug
Toorork Mitchell (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Sugar Maple (C Scott)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Anjophy Riley (Brian Bell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karlyermai Grace N Favour (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Dolly Dunit (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cavashon Make your Mark (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Junior of Breed: Trescaval Geordie Girl (M J & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (P & E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Aztecian Amun Ra (Kellie Field)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch El Toro Touch Of Ming (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Linda Barnes)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Sugar Maple (C Scott)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Zamiel (C Scott)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB: Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
Bitch CC: Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell)
Junior of Breed: Anjophy Riley (Brian Bell)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Nasarr Jag Mark Tu (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Brassed Off (K Gorman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC: Aventura Sealed With A Kiss (Aventura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aventura It Takes Two (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Kabova Propaganda (Ben Era)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Tina Sparkles (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Mitchell (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Bindi (Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Towsytyke Sunna Juan Pelota (Mrs S L Baile)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
Bitch CC: Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Iroq Ark Angel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Towsytyke Sunna Juan Pelota (Mrs S L Baile)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Betya Sweet Bippy (Mrs S L Baile)
Junior of Breed: Towsytyke Have A Ball (Mrs S L Baile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Lilyfox Black Opal (Ian Henley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Femme Fatale (Eva A Fekete)
Minor of Breed: Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Anrias Black Solataire (Anrias Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Silktrader Neva Say Neva (Imp NZ) (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Courtsum Lets Go Dutche (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Courtsum Wild Attraction (Gemma Bain)

Brittany
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ballyahill Gwillums Encomium (Mrs M Bryant)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Puppy of Breed: Staryanks A Limited Editon (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sabu In A Black Tuxedo (N J Boekelman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Olbah Precious Gift (Mrs N J Boekelman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Can Ch Legacy Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN) (Jenny Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
Baby of Breed: Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Moonlite Gigolo (Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tirriki I Believe in Miracles (Mrs A Whitehead / Mrs H & Miss Van Haastern)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Courtsum Wild Attraction (Gemma Bain)
Minor of Breed: Courtsum Lets Go Dutche (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)

Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Wahrelegende Aristaeus (Anne Whitehead)
Bitch CC: Raigmore Dusky Moon (Imp SCOT) (Ridgewell / James)

Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Ash Cloud At Stolzjager (Imp NZ) (R E & MV Wilkinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Mrs J & Mr D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Best in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Parnew Let the Music Play (Jo Kramer)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Praashkurin (Denise Tuck & Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Millewa Gold Lotto (Miss Ashleigh Ginich)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman My Delirium (L Fenwick)
Puppy of Breed: Suliman More To Talk About (Lynne Marie Fenwick)
Junior of Breed: Calahorra Vienna Boys Choir (Sheila Timson)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)

Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Lil Bit Tuff Nut (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bernfell Memyself N I (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)

Borzoi
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Praashkurin (Denise Tuck & Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Gold Lotto (Miss Ashleigh Ginich)

Greyhound
BOB: Borhunter Dodge (Justine Boreham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Greycroft Tullamore Paddy (Sara Runciman)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Star (Mrs C Herbert)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Dallas (Mrs C Herbert)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
Junior of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Vixen (Mrs C Herbert)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Minor of Breed: Parnew Let the Music Play (Jo Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Borderton Sons Of Anarchy (Borderton Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wingdari Drovers Dancer (Marie Colyer & Sarina Laurin)
Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Anzac Tradition (Sandria Einam)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Borderton Sons Of Anarchy (Borderton Kennels)

Briard
BOB: Gangster's Paradise Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel How Do Ewe Do (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB: Adarstern Mikki Blu Eyes (Allison Parsons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)

Puli
Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arajento I Shot D Sherif (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood All Bling N Diamonds (Ms D Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Sunland Silk Kimono (Sue Van Dinter)
Junior of Breed: Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Best in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Emma Luxford)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Valeska All Wrapped Up (Imp NZ) (L Harrison / D Ball)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Person Of Interest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Wolfproud Charlston (Jenn Lawrence)

Akita
BOB & Junior of Breed: Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Junior of Breed: Wolfproud Charlston (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfproud Philadelphea (Jenn Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Puppy of Breed: Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey)

Boxer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Valeska All Wrapped Up (Imp NZ) (L Harrison / D Ball)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Emma Luxford)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Achtung Baby (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Tiger Brennan (V P Brennan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & Malcolm McDonald)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Bitch CC: Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Q Behind Me (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy of Breed: Gelderland Person Of Interest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Edelgeist Magic Mojo Blues (Coral Gray)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Edelgeist Livin The Dream (Coral Gray)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Diomede Shinji (R A & Mrs D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele / Michelle Waterhouse)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch DeSaix Kodak Moment (DeSaix Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Britbull Bart Iggins (Ken and Sandra Winter)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kiwi Konexon (IID) (Fran Matthews)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Rosebud (Fran Matthews)

French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (Sylvenus Kennels / G & O Meyer)
Junior of Breed: Labohrem As Real As It Gets (Imp NZ) (Sarah Appleton)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kailasa Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Deakie Descipable Me ( Imp UK ) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taracin West End Girl (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Eliterolys simply stunning (Tony & Sue Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Power Of One (Gloria Davies)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Lanford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB: Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
Bitch CC: Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)