Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Dec-2014 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Papillon
Wongan Soda Licious (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Pandanlamo Roly Pudin Pie (Leonie McRae)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Birsay Summer Wine (G M & E M McRae)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Wongan Soda Licious (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior in Group: Pug
Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Dapsen Im Sexy And I Know It (Ms D L Petersen)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Freyah of Anastasia (Mr James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Talking Riddles (Mr James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dapsen Im Sexy And I Know It (Ms D L Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Bejazzled (Denise Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Innesveil Classic Intervention (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Diamond Jubilee (K & M Munro)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (R & A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Fire And Ice (Mr D Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin HighOctane Hurricane (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (Hannah Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Droverstorm Freedom Fighter (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Ten Dollar Pistol (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Smokn Pocketpistol (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Yello Rose Oftexas (Kimberly Berlyn)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Freedomrings (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basilika Olympia Gold (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Wongan Soda Licious (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pandanlamo Roly Pudin Pie (Leonie McRae)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birsay Summer Wine (G M & E M McRae)
Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Junior of Breed: Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Au & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Sir Lance A Lot (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)

Airedale Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou Just Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Minor of Breed: Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kylott Had Me At Hello (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rohmahn Dream Woman (Alison Sutcliffe)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Willown aphrodites kiss (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hillside Gold Nugget (Jennifer Buller)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (R Price & N Newett)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ashjay Fly the Fenix (Julie Griffiths/Wendy Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsden Sir Lance A Lot (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Allurastar Stargazer (P & P Vandersluys)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Janentie The Voyager (P & P Vandersluys)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allurastar Southern Lights (P & P Vandersluys)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eva Ekstam (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Frilly Black Knickers (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Remember the Time (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Moruada California Chrome (Sevoier Kennels & Mrs S Wright)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Super Wicked (Sevoier Kennles)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Grand Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch(T) Morningmyst Dark Angel CCD RN (S Keane)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Donna Liberata's Jet Voyager (Imp SWE) (Mrs N Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Ewenique (J & A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Take A Deep Breath (J & A Lumsden)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Lone Ranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)
Minor of Breed: Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound Of The Congo (Karen Ordar)
Baby of Breed: Karamo Dancing Leopard (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Puppy of Breed: Sanmar Good As Gold (S Walker / R A & D F Kruz)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs D Tuck)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Briarmist Lone Ranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ibiza Majorca De Palma (Colin Sarantis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Royal Patrol (A & R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pureheel Royal Romeo (A & R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aubreys Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Awmas Im Captains Revenge (George Gaut)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandrac Duchess Satine Kryze (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Eishund Thunder in My Heart (Ellie Martinez & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Forbes (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite (K / G & J Hughes)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Tikarra Secret Encounta (Imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Onix De Black Shadow (Imp ARG) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Tungulra WPD WPDX (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koolrunnings Game Changer (Mark Frigo Tonya Syme & Cath Loft)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Layla (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Milmac Hugo Boss (D Macmillan & K Lawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Onix De Black Shadow (Imp ARG) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tikarra Secret Encounta (Imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Skyes The Limit (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Newfashion Calls the Shots (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kagiso African Violet (Nicole Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kagiso Power Of One (Nicole Phillips)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite (K / G & J Hughes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Baby of Breed: Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkston Olive Oyl (Stacey White)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kahnhond Into The Storm (David & Denise Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Minor of Breed: Calivale Aim on Me (Ton & Doreen Groves)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahornstreets Vallimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)