Central Victoria Canine Club (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Apr-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Optimo Ona Long Whitecloud (K & J Campbell)
Minor in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Silvacharm Scandalicious (Silvacharm Knls)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vindel Rubee Tuseday CCD RE (A & K Cogdell)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (Kaye McGhie/Jess Jolly/Paige O'Neill)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Secret Society (M Morse & W Henderson)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Secret Society (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Rhumderry Fire And Ice (Mr D Smith)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Silvacharm Scandalicious (Silvacharm Knls)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Yurrugar Poetry In Motion (AI) (Ms P/ Mrs J and Mr M Saunders)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (R & A Morse)
Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Armorgrif Gideon (R & A Morse)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (D Norman & K Aitken)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Matmor Licensed To Thrill (M Morse & W Henderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Secret Society (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dearchi Travelin Man (Janice Houston)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kethran Kit Kat Katie (Janice Houston)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shochi Danny Boy (Janice Houston)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yurrugar Poetry In Motion (AI) (Ms P/ Mrs J and Mr M Saunders)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (R & A Morse)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (A & R Morse)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Armorgrif Gideon (R & A Morse)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Fire And Ice (Mr D Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quishu Renaissance Ice Queen (AI) (Quishu Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha show n tell (Pia Kirke)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Amrish Dressed T Impress (Quishu Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silvacharm Scandalicious (Silvacharm Knls)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Sweets N Treats (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika How U Doin (L & C John)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Viceroy Empire Strikes Back (Kelly Rogers)
Puppy of Breed: Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Maximus Prime (Kelly Rogers)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Reclaim The Night (Powerpaws knls)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Optimo Ona Long Whitecloud (K & J Campbell)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr Solaris Leo (Iain Bradbeer)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Power N Glory (AI) (K L & P J Lovell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Forevapals Super Trouper (E Perry)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sinclyde Occopussy (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter)
Junior of Breed: Kylott Glory Dayz (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (AI) (R & K A Price)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Montana (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Optimo Ona Long Whitecloud (K & J Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Junior of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Ebony Rose (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct River Pebble (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Solaris Leo (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Powerpaws Reclaim The Night (Powerpaws knls)
Baby of Breed: Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Daley (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (Kaye McGhie/Jess Jolly/Paige O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Light The Fuse (Hana Balogova)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Ain't Got You (Jan Waite)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (R Raven)
Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Ill Be There (Keith Houston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel All Black (Azel Kennels/ Alicia Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Light The Fuse (Hana Balogova)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (Kaye McGhie/Jess Jolly/Paige O'Neill)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Ain't Got You (Jan Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Long time coming (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (R Raven)
Puppy of Breed: Mianoka Cosmic Dreamer (Lorraine Brennan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Entice (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: T. Ch Morningmyst Bound For Glory (M S & L Klecka)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch /T Ch / Neut Ch Morningmyst Dare To Dream (M & L Klecka)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund First Class (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Let Me Loose (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Lee Petering)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yland In The Mood (AI) (Petering/Mallard)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jenrana Carlton Pride (Juddabug Kennels)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Kjavu Tells It Like It Is (C & H Hamilton)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Million Doller Baby (Jane Miller)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Teviotdale Little Drummer Boy (Faith Brawley)
Puppy of Breed: Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane)
Junior of Breed: Melodale Sugar and Spice (Elaine Soane)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Your So Brave (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Because I Can (C M Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Bellcara (C M Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Elmaro Sweet As Sugar (Elmaro Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jenrana Carlton Pride (Juddabug Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Grandbelge Lexus (Mr N Luke & Mr G Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vindel Rubee Tuseday CCD RE (A & K Cogdell)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grandbelge Diva (N Luke & G Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Grandbelge Liberty (N Luke & G Carroll)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Grandbelge Lexus (Mr N Luke & Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Stanzout (Coltie Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vindel Rubee Tuseday CCD RE (A & K Cogdell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montage Escapade (Kataku Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Korbrae Ko Ko Chanel (Kathy Blair)
Minor of Breed: Louanda Show Me What You Got (Darren Griffiths)
Puppy of Breed: Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Owercarose Angelic Hana Matoi (E Martinez & K Gordon Hunt)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Vicki Perkins (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Chimo Take It All The Way (Tonya Syme & Michelle Watson)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska All Eyez On Me (Mrs D Klaaysen)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In the Jungle (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chimo Take It All The Way (Tonya Syme & Michelle Watson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Layla (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Bullgladiata Amazon (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Luv At First Sight (A Smith & J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
Minor of Breed: Coppperdobe Dangerus Liaison (A Smith & J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Scarlet (Stephanie Iveson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Walks the Line (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale French Lace (Miss Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Marks Fire of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Secret Ryder (Christine Taylor & Robert Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska All Eyez On Me (Mrs D Klaaysen)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Boston Belle (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Magic Shamrock Vasariana (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Try A Lil Magic (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Spellbound (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woollybutts Altair Eclipse (Imp NZ) (C L Porter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neuter Ch Jendally Magic Mist E T (J Delmenico)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond English Prince (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elshamara Blue Dawn Secret (Joy Dubberley)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Norbu Nakpo (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Portia (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Shamrock Vasariana (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Tom Foolery (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bateau Chien Road to Riches (Bateau Chien Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Aylen (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rimpoche Dancing For Lisa (Ms Lisa Woolley)