Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 13-Oct-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr K Harris (Phillipines)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Checkered Flag (Mrs C Gangell & Ms S Gangell)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Open in Show: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Innesveil Northern Belle (Joy McInnes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Baby of Breed: Strongfort Nothingonna Stop Me (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Hollywood Dream (A & J Waddington)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Japatina Big Dreams High Hopes (Japatina Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Innesveil Northern Belle (Joy McInnes)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Mischief (C Rodrigues & S Kantor)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mijochi Dot Dot Dot (L Liddington/M Campbell)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coleisha Candy Top Performance (M J & E A Coleman)
Open of Breed: Hk Ch AC Dynasty Top Performance (Imp HK) (M J & E A Coleman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr K Harris (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Helen Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel (Lisa McGinn)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Helen Walker)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Nobodys Business (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hannsum Louis Vuitton (Susan Springer)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Exjaes Mama Married A Preacher (Ms Jodi Fraser)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ashjay Mary Queen Of Scott (R Chandler/R Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Doulton Alice In Wonderland (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Checkered Flag (Mrs C Gangell & Ms S Gangell)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Delduo Winston (P & R Ellis)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Back To Back (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki She Aint No Lady (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Doulton Alice In Wonderland (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe / Nor & Aust Sup Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Minor of Breed: Fraelighte Checkered Flag (Mrs C Gangell & Ms S Gangell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita Can't Fight Fate (T & J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Heavens Leader (Mr M & Mrs S Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Back To Back (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Rozse Gold (AI) (R & C Austin)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus Yes Im The One (Agnes Pali)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Top Draw (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Argental Cluey (Antoinette Drew)
Intermediate of Breed: Grausturm Violets Portrait (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Tassie Treasure (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Delduo Winston (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Keywest Fringe Benefits (Ai) (Mr R Little / Mr P & Mrs G May / P Smith)
Minor in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Nothing Compares (Fay Harris)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Sparklinjem (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Brindabella (Mr M & Mrs S Evans / Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keywest Fringe Benefits (Ai) (Mr R Little / Mr P & Mrs G May / P Smith)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Nothing Compares (Fay Harris)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Baby Face Nelson (Dee-anne McCarthy)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Brindabella (Mr M & Mrs S Evans / Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charlmagne Stars and Stripes (AI) (Sandra & Michael Evans)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Strawberry Shortcake (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Sparklinjem (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skiska The Labyrinth (Leanne Lewis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew I Like It Like That (G Parry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr K Harris (Phillipines)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Austinsdream Breaka Of Hearts (Salena & Craig Jones)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kla Simply Nvme (Dee-anne McCarthy)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Nvme (Dee-anne McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sanpasho Gunz N Rozes (Mrs A & Miss J Waddington)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Porsche Royale (Troy & Wendy Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Austinsdream Breaka Of Hearts (Salena & Craig Jones)
Junior of Breed: Sanpasho Twlite Driftin (Wendy & Troy Richardson)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vanharon Wishes For My Girl (Carole Vaughan / Paul & Jennifer Roberts)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingrowan Regal West (McGinn / Cronin)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgĺrdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr K Harris (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sanlian Executive Briefing at Bardinet (Imp NZ) (Pamela Adams & Narelle Richardson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Mr Have A Chat (Dianne Nellis)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Diva Devine (Dianne Nellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Watermark Combined Forces (Imp NZ) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Fire And Ice (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Alpha Centauri (Mr / Mrs J & Miss S Teniswood)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Beastly on Bundy (Kathryn Hay and Troy Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup & Am Ch Wenricks Capture The Moment (Imp CAN) (Miss Teena Sloan / Mr Phillip Poulton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Opalguard Baby I'm A Star (Bustabones Knls / N Kenwrick)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Warpaint Hot Summer Night (J Harrison)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snobul Killercranky Diamond (Salina Chan)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Snobul Diamonds And White Lace (S M Chan)
Dog CC: Snobul Diamond In The Ruff (Miss S M Chan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sarasota Little Houdini (Alison Tabrett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Opalguard Baby I'm A Star (Bustabones Knls / N Kenwrick)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warpaint Hot Summer Night (J Harrison)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (M J & E A Coleman)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Havenden Sterlings Sensation (M A Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust ch Rymist Clever Dick (Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust ch Rymist Kayz Pride (Mrs J Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Grin N Bear It (Mrs J Kennedy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Siimline Glamorous Parti (Imp UK) (Mrs Trudi Counsell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brillig Archy Bold (J R Moore)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Wenricks Capture The Moment (Imp CAN) (Miss Teena Sloan / Mr Phillip Poulton)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Somarka min Taka apoeri RN HT (Lyn Liddington)