Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Mar-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   (Total Entry : 931)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Pointer
Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Briallen Elvisrunsriot (B Miniter & A O'Connor)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Puppy in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Intermediate in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Open in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Tribocie Kamikaze of Fujin (Ekin & Ashley Esad)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Brashelle Do U C What I C (Mrs Allison L Begnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Lishman (VIC)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Hashki Delinquent (Eileen Zuchetti)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Cest La Vie (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Final Destination (V Morse)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Beatrix Potter (Jane Wistuba)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Hashki Delinquent (Eileen Zuchetti)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar J Adore (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Opulence (K M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Notron Sunshine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Queen Of Dragons (Miss R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
Junior of Breed: Solinca Tequilla Sunset (Mrs J Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Mad Potion (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 118)

Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell She Takes The Cake (J Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)
Puppy of Breed: Portizon Lil Hound Dog (Mrs R Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Attraction (Mrs A Knight & Mrs S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bullytiger qtee rises (Natalie Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Perfect Clarity (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Poetry In Motion (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
Res Bitch CC: Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (P & S Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Divinity Unleashed (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Braycharm Supernatural (Ms Amanda Bray)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RN ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Chase N Shadows JC (Mrs Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellebriar Movin The News (Mrs A Hatherly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Kindred Spirit (Ms Amanda Bray)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Supernatural (Ms Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Rave Review (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz High Society (AI) (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Divinity Unleashed (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drumtreve Glen Mhor (Imp NZ) (Mrs Lynley Drummond)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream My Fair Lady (AI) (Mrs D J Blaney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Aralyen Moonlit FullMoonRising (AI) (Dianne Blaney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis The Frisco Kid at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters/Goold/King)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Summer (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mycroft Margarita (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor of Breed: Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) (Group Entry : 156)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust & Neut Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (G & P Russell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (P & L Britza / J Laws)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Minor of Breed: Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Kristy Baxter)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Earlingford Miss Tulip (Mrs M Butcher)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Marazyon (Paul Bevins)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)
Puppy of Breed: GypsieMagic Dimonds and Pearls (Hayley Stubberfield)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Its de Lovely (S Gendle)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Calleum the Brave (Mrs L Osborne)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Little Ashling (Mrs L Osborne)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (G & P Russell)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)  (Group Entry : 167)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Tee N Tee (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Trick Or Treat (M & C Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Turrella Blue Memphis Belle (Cheryl Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Baby of Breed: Dreamoz Tiny Tedys For Bfast (Kobi Gilmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali My Cherie Amour (C & J Fynmore)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Vance (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Tee N Tee (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (B J Fowler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Ravishing In Silk (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Burberrys Summer (AI) (G C & Mrs S V Burnside)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Comet (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Minor of Breed: Miavig Summer In The City (G C & Mrs S V Burnside)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Full Of Surprises (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Trick Or Treat (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The Love (Debbie Martin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Groovy Kinda Love (Donna M'Gee)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonia (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dressed For Success (P M Ellis)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Cause For Applause (AI) (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Minor of Breed: Brashelle Do U C What I C (Mrs Allison L Begnell)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 135)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Koobalies Life Is A Circus (Angus McILRath)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Dark Theodore (L D Brand)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Akita (Japanese)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kantou Edomaru Go Kodaira Takanodai (Imp JPN) (A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: LoyalShadow Dusk To Dawn (C Taylor & A Hartshorn)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: LoyalShadow Lightning Strikes (C Taylor & A Rial)
Minor of Breed: FireAndMist Winter Is Coming (D J Co & A Hartshorn)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherd Rest Beyaz (Imp USA) (E & A Esad)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Kamikaze of Fujin (Ekin & Ashley Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Jule (L D Brand)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Theodore (L D Brand)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redgladiator China (AI) (Rosalyn Ross)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wylah the FIrebreaker (S McDowell)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Audrey Hepburn (G Knight & S Gani)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Oriana rose (Mr A McILrath)
Baby of Breed: Koobalies Life Is A Circus (Angus McILRath)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Schonhardt Tango Loves To Tango (IID ARG) (Mr A Mcilrath)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Briallen Elvisrunsriot (B Miniter & A O'Connor)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Exs N Ohs (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Mind Your Manners (R Sheridan-McVicar & Charissa Frazer)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Mind Your Manners (R Sheridan-McVicar & Charissa Frazer)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Uptown Funk (Norquay & Corbett)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Sawyermoon Earl of Testwood (S Dellas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Shuga Rush (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots Gotta Catch Em All (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Puppy of Breed: Icspots Under My Umbrella (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (L & M Osmond)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Briallen Elvisrunsriot (B Miniter & A O'Connor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphiredanes Issis Arora (AI) (Nuria Armengou Aparicio)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Rysup Insurgent (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bob Lu C At Jaron (M & L Foster/ K Peacock/ B Toomey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Exs N Ohs (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Fancy (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Kopalookatthis (P M Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Careless Whisper (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)