Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (VIC)

Date of Show : 23-Mar-2016 (Wednesday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Silverblue Flipping The Pages (Judith O'Brien)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Hobday (VIC)

Best in Group & Champion Class in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Sweet As Violets (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Silverblue Flipping The Pages (Judith O'Brien)
Minor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Skyesong Wouldnt It Be Loverly (Roberta Strmecki)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Punakaiki Coast (Sharon Mulgrew)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Silverblue Flipping The Pages (Judith O'Brien)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Punakaiki Coast (Sharon Mulgrew)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Alexlab Moon Shadow (Janet Aldous)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Skyesong Wouldnt It Be Loverly (Roberta Strmecki)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Ordar (VIC)

Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Saluki
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Juddabug Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

Boxer
Intermediate of Breed: Belchlo Target Hunter (Mr S Bonnici)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss T Coyle (VIC)

Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian and Karlene Wilson)