Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   (Total Entry : 604)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Baby in Show: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)  (Group Entry : 145)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Puppy of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Baby of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Merlin Z Krchlebskeho Dvora (Imp CZE) (Delestro Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Piece De Resisrance (A Jonas)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Baby of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Preseli Piece De Resisrance (A Jonas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arberth Genie In A Bottle (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Why Whisper (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbrook Boy Named Goo (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times TD (Sophie Iatropoulos)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll (AI) (Robyn Gowers)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Ch T Ch Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW) (Group Entry : 57)

Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Avias Butterbean (Susan Santoro)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Technicolour Dreams (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty RE AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Toujour Impec Illusive Ivy RN (Karen Collis)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl)
Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antudor Technicolour Dreams (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Ms S Holmes & Mrs K Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS) Gr Ch Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss Sangreal At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson & Kent Fung)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass The Winds of Winter (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spotsonavon Black Douglass (Carol Brady)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Nights Moves (R Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zarzou Pride N Prejudice (Ms L Cook)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)