Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 576)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Show: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tejada Friendly Shadow (Tejada Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Casmai White Onth Money (Judy Russell & Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Started With A Kiss (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Magnificent Obsession (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Valvista Gossip Girl (Valvista Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Creating A Storm (N Kesic)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Akinos The Snow Man (Mrs N Kesic)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iroq Miss Divine (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Westward Ho (Corinne O'Herir)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan The Prophets Song (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anrias Runaround Sioux (Anrias Knls)
Baby of Breed: Anrias Beat The Devil (Anrias Knls)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Akinos Creating A Storm (N Kesic)
Baby of Breed: Westrova Stoic Miss Barbra (Frances Strover)
Puppy of Breed: Akinos Aphrodite (N Kesic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Akinos The Snow Man (Mrs N Kesic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Res Dog CC: Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryilebee Dream A Little (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW) (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ashridj Thats The Way (Marie Hall)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Open in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Sleykh Vivacious Valentina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mayster Sandpiper (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzanna Jazz King (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sleykh Vivacious Valentina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa)
Baby of Breed: Sleykh Invincible Iceman (AI) (Annika Oksa)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Phakama Ridgemont Abazali (M & L Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Ashridj Thats The Way (Marie Hall)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Bitch CC: Crisnick Aurora Raine (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Life In Th Fast Lane (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata RA (Jessica Burren)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Dayre Mystique Of The Dragon (P & R Smyth / D Rose)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Estrik Youre The Bosch (Darralyn Sue)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Baby of Breed: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Jmell Life In Th Fast Lane (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aerten Total Eclipse Oth Heart (Mrs D Leverington)
Puppy of Breed: Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Roll Of The Dice (Mrs KC Tonkin)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Lurikeen You Belong To Me (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Diomede Kitani (R A & D J Wells)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom Let Me Entertain You (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Right Back At Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aegis Days Of Future Past (AI) (Denise Ball)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ubersein Lucky Star (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Benahein Man Onther Prowl (Mrs S Waho)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Puppy of Breed: Rottensteele Bhaals Genesis (Ben Heap & L Cooke)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
Junior of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Tresor Aston (J Mesure)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tresor Aston (J Mesure)
Bitch CC: Britbull Luna Lovegood (Ken & Sandra Winter)
Baby of Breed: Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Meralla Rupert Bear (Greg & Denise Ball)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (Miss N Rhodes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cymroz Crack In The Code (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Baby of Breed: Trailee The Beat Goes On (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)