Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Jul-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Best in Show 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best in Show 3rd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 2nd: Pug
NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Tilley)
Group 3rd: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Group 4th: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Sheer Delight (Christine Scott)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Ozstar Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Lucky Devil (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Platina (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Sheer Delight (Christine Scott)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Cant Be Tamed (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Tilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Maitresse Du Noir (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Group 2nd: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)
Group 3rd: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Avalonwsties Magical Merlin (Linda & Shane Elson)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Made You Look (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green / Mr B Holden)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Shout N Make Noise (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bilstonwake Candy Man (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sails on the Bay (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lynneve Red Red Wine (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triagen Royal Sip (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Magical Merlin (Linda & Shane Elson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jumping for Joy (Imp NZ) (Shane & Linda Elson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Group 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Group 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Twistof Fate (Mr M Brennan / Mr D & Mrs D Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Ooh La La (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Love N Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Love (Sevoier Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Mirror Image (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)

Large Munsterlander
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Group 1st: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 3rd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Bloodhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roxbud Lost N Found (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Jasmine Lawton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Shimmer N Shine (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru Sweet Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Group 4th: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Alimanda Qardashian (Alimanda Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
Baby of Breed: Dalalyn Outback Rangler (D / L & A Harris-Walker)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alimanda Qardashian (Alimanda Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Alimanda Smooth Operator (Alimanda Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Tickled Pink (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Alimanda Oh My God (Alimanda Kennels)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Lurgenglare Idacolu Mallee (Amy Eatts)

Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Playin Th Game (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fioremyst Blu Argento (Kathryn Hole)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kirrimist Blu Fiore (Miss K J Hole)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Afonwen Angel Of Fire (Afonwen Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 2nd: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Group 3rd: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Zempahphi Nevermind (W & J Grundy)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Ride The Wave (Mr D Klingberg & Ms W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Innua (D & M Battersby)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Blazonknight Incan Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
Res Bitch CC: Blazonknight Saffron Rose (Mrs M McDermott)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Newfashion Wonders never cease (L Vale & A I Harland)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook Thats Freedom (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Movin and Groovin (Ms L Vale / Mr A Buitenhuis / Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn & Jo-Anne Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Zempahphi Nevermind (W & J Grundy)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bono Temzin Gangpori (Imp CZE) (Mrs C Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dzhozias Elisa Mae at Temzin (Imp RUS) (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Jermolajew (WA)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Group 3rd: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Group 4th: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tuesday Joy (Abstn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lass (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kiangsi Diamonds RA Girls BF (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau La Rose Noire (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Sneaky Me (Fiona Kearney)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Opal (Fiona Kearney)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Pearl (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Heradane Special Agent (AI) (Tracy Whiter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Heradane Pretty In Pink (AI) (Tracy Whiter)
Puppy of Breed: Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Atsuo (Sharon E O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Patome Heavens On Fire (AI) (K Pinker)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Haru Hotaru (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Fuji Arisa (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kerkay Nation Stops (C Pink & J Kennedy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Chat Me Up (Mrs M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Ticol Whos The Man (Angela Misell)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymvale Mazikeen (C Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch     Sharboop Snoop Dogg (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)