Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   (Total Entry : 332)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ceellen Oberon (L Hutchcraft)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Max Walker (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Baby of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Allurastar Miss Maisy (Christine Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Fiona Quinlan (ACT)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chill Factor (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Royoni Royal Watcher (AI) (S & S Strang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT) (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Piccolo (Miss N Archer)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Piccolo (Miss N Archer)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarion Calypso Star (Nancye Lee)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Res Bitch CC: Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (Paula Batten)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Xman Takeru (C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah How Long Is Forever AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RN JC (J Johnson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Reserve (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton / Dr Beth Tillman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Xman Takeru (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti RN (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Fearless Heart (AI) JC (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RN JC (J Johnson)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah How Long Is Forever AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Katowice (Mrs L D Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Legrandchien Rockys Big Boy (Lesley Cloake)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Legrandchien Bubbles (Lesley Cloake)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Lukius Solar Flare RN ET (Ms R Woiwade)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Smitten Kitten (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC: Icspots Gotta Catch Em All (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Lukius Solar Flare RN ET (Ms R Woiwade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul love to bee nutty (Kristy R Cassidy)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Le Taureau Adore (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Empire Strikes Back (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Northern Lights (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)