Castle Hill & Hills District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Cherabah Sticky Wicket (E & G Wells)
Baby in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Minor in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Miamba Koonawarra (K Belbin )
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Neecabe Look At Me (Sharon Hannigan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Giuliana (S & K Axiak)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Rosedale Burlesque (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs NF Walker)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kaliak Giuliana (S & K Axiak)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kfinch Undercover Cop (Cara Hawkins & Kris Finch)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Blackheath Quashawn (Lynette Mawson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dosangeles Soul Deep (Mrs Lynette Mawson)
Baby of Breed: Blackheath Armageddon (Lynette Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Ch Notron Dartagnon (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Notron Devine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Puppy of Breed: Notron Tilly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Havanese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hashki Quest For Fame (Philip Willliams)
Baby of Breed: Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Quest For Fame (Philip Willliams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)

Pekingese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Danish Maid (Mrs F Wickens)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Tibetansun Golden Rose (S B Oliver)
Dog CC: Eljamamn Pheonix A Rising (S B Oliver)
Minor of Breed: Tibetansun Golden Rose (S B Oliver)
Puppy of Breed: Eljamamn Pheonix A Rising (S B Oliver)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lannaj OohLaLa its Eye Candy (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Cherabah Sticky Wicket (E & G Wells)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Cherabah Sticky Wicket (E & G Wells)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Warby (NSW)

Best in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Southern Express (Wendy Atkins & Erica Stubbings)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Miamba Koonawarra (K Belbin )
Puppy in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Lindridge I've Arrived (Imp UK) (Royoni Kennels)

Brittany
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Painswick Ivy League (P & P McIntyre / J & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindridge I've Arrived (Imp UK) (Royoni Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Glenbriar Mr Bluesky (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)

Curly Coated Retriever
Minor of Breed: Miamba Koonawarra (K Belbin )

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC: Stephdie Hope For Gold (Mrs D Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Stephdie Aim for gold (Mrs Diane Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Stephdie Golden Autumn Leaf (Mrs D Seymour / Mr L & Mrs S Jones)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Envoy (Bex Eaton & Eli Murphy)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)

Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitfordpark Seize the Day (J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Ch WhitfordPark You Talkin to Me (J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Jimab Love Me Do (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Wazazi High Definition (J Cook and J Lumb)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (J P Cook & J M Lumb)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins)

Ibizan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (John Verrell)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Ir Jr Ch / Ir Ch & Aust Ch Switherland The Outlaw (Imp IRE) (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Jimab Love Me Do (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal A Little Bit Fancy (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Seirra Madre (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Look At Me (Sharon Hannigan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Swagman (L Hagarty)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ashem Rebels Diva (Leanne Hagarty)

Border Collie
BOB: Neecabe Seirra Madre (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Look At Me (Sharon Hannigan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Beauideal A Little Bit Fancy (J L Docksey & V J Royston)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Best in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Toodrunktodrive (Wallace/Nagle/Durell)
Baby in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Comarkaan Duman (E & A Esad)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cleopatra (E & A Esad)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Gameguard Dallas (Peter (PJ) Hall)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kimbullad Hogans Hero (Peter Hall & K Rogers)

German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)

Leonberger
BOB: Furrychild Fire Ant (M McDowell)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Newfcastle Toodrunktodrive (Wallace/Nagle/Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB: Yarrawon Jarco (Yury Ozersky)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Allo Poppett (Heather Kite)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Aint No Angel (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Amasa Highland Drums (AI) (Amasa Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Zelos OGosh Im Posh (P Fordred)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)

Great Dane
BOB & Minor of Breed: Amasa Highland Drums (AI) (Amasa Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Paitbrook Tan Your Hide (Ms Nadene Barlow)
Junior of Breed: Danestorm Mystical Moon (AI) (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kouzoku Ziva (Dr Amanda White)

Keeshond
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Dirty Harry (Miss R Millner & Miss T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Eng & Aust Ch Kutani Secret Agent (Imp UK) (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo and Wendy Cain)
Bitch CC: Zaland Taylor Maid in Oz (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Toy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tdrop Everything And More (Michelle O'Donnell)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Aint No Angel (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)
Junior of Breed: Placky Dirty Talk (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Spot the Difference (M L Hickie)