Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Oct-2017 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   (Total Entry : 513)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Darlinhart PS I Love You (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 100)

Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Leroy Brown (Mrs J Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Junior of Breed: Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Pheobes Choice (B Bissett)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mondelise Tiger Lily (B Bissett)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ormalu Antonia (Patricia Anne Smith)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe The Actress (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sookalott Stop N Stare (Ms D & Ms K Edwards)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend wee Solar Flair (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunfox Mary Gold (John Conroy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
Baby of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Stop N Stare (Ms D & Ms K Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Sanmarlitch Louis Vuitton (Mrs S McGrath)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Darlinhart PS I Love You (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Candlewind Satin N Lace (J Tobler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Braycharm Status Quo (J Tobler/A Bray)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinhart PS I Love You (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guwali Storm Rider (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
Res Bitch CC: Guwali Dancing in the Rain (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Tale As Old As Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Guwali Dark N Stormy (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard BusterOnth Ute (Mrs S McGrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Come Out To Play (Mrs S McGrath)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sanmarlitch Louis Vuitton (Mrs S McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cocomoselle Aperitif (Ms K Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Nothin But Trouble (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Minor in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Open in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch / sFCH Grantulla Taziri JC (C Parratt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch / sFCH Grantulla Taziri JC (C Parratt)
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Dihya (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Baby of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dancing Shadows (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Maralya Black Knight (M Keen)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Chit Chat (Miss V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Blue Mystique (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam The Monster (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam The Love Bug (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Blue Mystique (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozziedust Skyllar CCD RN AD JDX SDX SPDX GD (Sarah Hill)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham VaVa VaVa Voom (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam The Monster (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Trendam The Love Bug (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cuuchin My Lady Love (Grace Iskandar & Williem Suryadi)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Silver Shadow (AI) (B & A Holzapfel)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Tristan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Baby of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)
Minor of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Fr Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)
Minor of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Drumsara Special Effect (Miss J Mobley & Mrs M J Stewart)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft Chillin With Th Squad (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Puppy of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)