Gundog & Heavy Breeds QLD (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   (Total Entry : 435)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 0)


Group 2 - Terriers

Group Entry : 0)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann O'Keefe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 161)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R W & D M Duffield)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chessiehaven El Dorado (J Stafford)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Bet Ya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Spezia Waltz of the Flowers (Jennifer Robb)
Minor of Breed: Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R W & D M Duffield)
Puppy of Breed: Watervaal None Of Ya Business At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Latchmere Awaken Thedragon (Karen Gay)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aralyn Eclipse OvThe Heart (Mrs C Wardle)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Aust Bred of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Grant Gibson (NSW) (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)
Junior in Group: Greyhound
Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lijolba Loves To Spice It Up (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trucharm State of The Union AI (Stuart and Kylie Leslie)
Puppy of Breed: Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: O'Neills de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ouvea Margo de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Winola Peaches RN TD CCD CD (Mrs M V Waldon)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Front Line Angel (Brooke Williams)
Junior of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Aladdins Cave (Mr S Pryor)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Redbush Im a Dinkum Diamond (Serena & Robert Carstens)
Puppy of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remyk De Ja Bru (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Exaltare You Dont Own Me (AI) (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Monumen Man Torques (Imp POL) (S L Mole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mattbridge The Avenger (Imp NZ) (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Theano Billie (Mrs A Watson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilella Oh My (Mrs M V Waldon)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Ask N Ye Shal Receive (Robyn Hawke)