Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Jul-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Jermolajew (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara My Wish For You (Christine Scott)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Ozstar Kennels)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Rogues T Riches (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Rogues T Riches (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emdee Xmas Angel (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Ozstar Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara My Wish For You (Christine Scott)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Sheer Delight (Christine Scott)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Cant Be Tamed (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Maitresse Du Noir (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Tanyette Out Of The Shadows (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lynneve Red Red Wine (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (J Rasche & D Tomney)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bilstonwake Candy Man (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sails on the Bay (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lynneve Red Red Wine (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy of Breed: Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Stella By Starlight (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Mr Bojangles (AI) (Steven & Carolyn Bennett)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Mirror Image (Bev Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)
Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Twistof Fate (Mr M Brennan / Mr D & Mrs D Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Love N Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnoustie Mr Bojangles (AI) (Steven & Carolyn Bennett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carnoustie Macaria (AI) (Penny & David Clough / S & C Bennett)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Mirror Image (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Minor of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Minor in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Roxbud Lost N Found (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Lost N Found (Roxbud Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Just My Valentino (AI) (Ms M Thomson & Mrs S Gendle)
Puppy of Breed: Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Jasmine Lawton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Shimmer N Shine (T L Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru Sweet Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Jo Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
Baby of Breed: Dalalyn Outback Rangler (D / L & A Harris-Walker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sutter's So Let's Dance (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis & Lindy Dawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alimanda Smooth Operator (Alimanda Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alimanda She's The One (Alimanda Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Tickled Pink (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alimanda Oh My God (Alimanda Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Ryders On The Storm (Damonte Kennels)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lurgenglare Idacolu Mallee (Amy Eatts)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheldow Dream Chaser (M & D Brown)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Playin Th Game (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fioremyst Blu Argento (Kathryn Hole)
Junior of Breed: Jaemist Lasting Tribute HT (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Secret Obsession (Kalora Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Zempahphi Nevermind (W & J Grundy)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Thats Freedom (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan & Aidan Prior)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Thats Freedom (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kormeister Q Nix (B Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Zempahphi Nevermind (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Hear Me Roar (AI) (Helen Chen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Purestarsibe Rogue (K Brooks)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bono Temzin Gangpori (Imp CZE) (Mrs C Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzhozias Elisa Mae at Temzin (Imp RUS) (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Patome Heavens On Fire (AI) (K Pinker)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Puppy of Breed: Namaskar Son Of Samuri (Elaine Duncan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beautaureau Black Opal (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau La Rose Noire (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heradane Pretty In Pink (AI) (Tracy Whiter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)
Baby of Breed: Ashadanois Amelia Pond (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Atsuo (Sharon E O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Heavens On Fire (AI) (K Pinker)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Haru Hotaru (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Fuji Arisa (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Chat Me Up (Mrs M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Ticol Whos The Man (Angela Misell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ticol Genie In a Bottle (Angela Misell)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays The Game (W & J Walloscheck)