Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Show: Irish Setter
Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Collie (Rough)
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Junnash Midas Touch (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Black Widow (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Daventri Jewell On Fire (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Adora Belle (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha I am what I am (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Exclusive Kiss (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Junnash Wild At Heart (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Baby of Breed: Junnash Midas Touch (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alinex Four Part Harmony (Iain Bradbeer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Britebay Witch Craft CD RAE AD JDX SD SPD DWD F I HTM I (M & L Brodie / Carol Buxton)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Junior of Breed: Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Baby of Breed: Camuka Walking On Sinshine (P J Hodges)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Shadowmeres Southern Star at Brodruggan (Imp USA) (Jayne Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)
Minor of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Puppy of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dromkeen Martha (Michael & Julie Mullins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dromkeen Martha (Michael & Julie Mullins)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Junior of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan With Or Without You (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM s HTM n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM s HTM n (Mrs P Child)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF s HTMN n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona In Frank's Image (Imp NZ) (Sam Templeton & Kelly Winter)
Baby of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)
Puppy of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Briard
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty RE AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Puppy of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Derharv The Force Is Strong (Michelle Rovetto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
Minor of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Jan Kelly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Ragnar (Miss L Dawson & Ms L Brand)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Junior of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (S Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks & G Munro)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stolzsein October Spirit (D & E Gold / Samantha Bradley)
Minor of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Low (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dante (Mrs S O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame RN ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy of Breed: Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (D Gooding & C Thompson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bovais I Am Invictuss (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)