Rosewood A H & I Assoc Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Jun-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Duke Ellington (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
Aust Bred in Show: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Duke Ellington (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Bazzle Brush (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Duke Ellington (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Bitch CC: Kahleyvale Magical Mystery (E McCutcheon / C A Yates)
Minor of Breed: Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Bolt Lightning (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Magic Moment (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
Baby of Breed: Cubet Pedro Dido (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Bazzle Brush (Fran Darling)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Get In Step Boys (Patricia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Glenroyal Takes Tu Tu Tango (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Key To My Heart (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Georgia On My Mind (Mrs E Tzipori)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Anyang Phoebe (Mrs E Tzipori)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe The Illusionist (M R & L C Shaw)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Spritz (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Cat Ballou (B Duncan)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Drovers Dream (Debbie Schaeller)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Back In The Groove (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Drovers Dream (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Wanora Last Gem (Debbie Schaeller)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ralindi Fly Scotsman (Imp UK) (Kathleen O'Donnell / Sharon Gilkison)
Puppy of Breed: Wanora The Drovers Daughter (Lauren Schaeller)
Junior of Breed: Wanora So Fabulous (Debbie Schaeller)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Riva Belle (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Cat Ballou (B Duncan)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Brackens Boy (AI) (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Roismar Riva Rose (Erica Davis)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne/Laureen Horne)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Tornado (Donna Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Enough Is A Nuff (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swanky Back In The Groove (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky With A Bang (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor of Breed: Bomchassa Solar Eclipse (Mr Tyler Corbett & Mr Andrew Evans)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (John & Chris Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Watersmeet Cruisin Ahead (Ms H J Yeates)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Minor of Breed: Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenarda Keeping the Faith (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thaxmead Harry's Law (Imp NZ) (Sandi Hall)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Watersmeet Cruisin Ahead (Ms H J Yeates)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Joerana Aim For Fame (Ms Gaylene King)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Good Guys Wear White (V A Morgan)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Xena Warrior Queen (Ann-Marie Boyd)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Adligjager Grand Affair (D C & C A Hayes)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Shogold Queen O Diamonds (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Minor of Breed: Montego Mustang Sally (Darren Grimes)
Puppy of Breed: Montego C U and Raise U (Darren Grimes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Impressa Sea Annas Angel (Darren Grimes)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenarda Xola Kenna (Margaret Wedgwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Gossip Girl (Bromhund Kennels & Lynelle Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Follow This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Shalique Noble Kitty (A Richards)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Juwain Simply Outrageous (Imp NZ) (Heidi Mckay)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meldham Faith N Fortune (Peter & Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Kur (Rana Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crister Shikari (Colin Palise)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Shalique Noble Kitty (A Richards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Fancy That (Kathryn Winton)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal Brighton Early (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Dewregal F E (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Fancy That (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Guinevere (Kathryn Winton)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Albermayne Dark Demelza (Sue Paige)
Minor of Breed: Trenwyth Song of Love (Sue Paige)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abelara Kind Spirits (Ann Clarkson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
Bitch CC: Waloes Heaven Scent (R & K Nelligan)
Minor of Breed: Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)
Puppy of Breed: Tuggun Sonnet For My Friend (P W & W C Boniface)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon Miss Jelly Bean (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Am Ch Shang-Hai's Night of Fury At Amitabha (Imp USA) (B & P Dickson)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Pure Hella Force (Draycan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons One last Kiss (Imp NZ) (S & T Yiannou)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Lilymont Star Attraction (D Lansbury)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikons One last Kiss (Imp NZ) (S & T Yiannou)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Skyylord In Your Dreams (Heinz Zanner)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orienta Wild Child (Debbie Bexton)
Baby of Breed: Orienta The Dictator (Mrs D Bexton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor of Breed: Draycan Pure Hella Force (Draycan Kennels)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Shang-Hai's Night of Fury At Amitabha (Imp USA) (B & P Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter King (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Lyngala Lady Penelope Pitstop (Ms Janet McGregor)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Drumsara Special Journey (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Turn The Page (P & M Hickey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Drumsara Special Journey (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Royal Flush (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Liteflite Texas Tea (David Staines)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Embargo (Maxine Lee)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ouioui Burning Down The House (Jenni Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ouioui Eyes On The Road Rhonda (Jenni Cameron)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Turn The Page (P & M Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (Susan Bruce)
Minor of Breed: Divadanes Made You Look (D Lansbury)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lyngala Lady Penelope Pitstop (Ms Janet McGregor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Iam Just Too Hot (Margret Barton)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires My Magic Ice (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Anything But Ordinary (J Meharry & L Dorr)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)