The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Zaland Nuts N Bolts Not Needed (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavanova Dark Side Of The Moon (Mrs C L Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merseyport Jewel in the Crown (Marilyn Madigan)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Serenade (Ms R R Duffy)
Minor of Breed: Merseyport Rupert Bunny (Marilyn Madigan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kfinch Forever The Tourist (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Erintoi Eyesar Candy Girl (John Sheppard)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (C Craig & J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Nuts N Bolts Not Needed (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Lady of the Lake (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Secret Liason (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Diva (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Secret Liason (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversby Miss Moneypenny (Mr A Kain)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Admirana At Thispoint N Time (Mr D J & Mrs A J Lavercombe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Cherry Oh Baby (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ashlaren Plantagenet Prince (Mrs E M Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Winning Is Everything (J/ C & B Bryson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Karakush Its Rhetorical (Mrs L Lanser & Mr J Lanser)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Its Rhetorical (Mrs L Lanser & Mr J Lanser)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Mrs K L Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lowender Donatella Versace (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tischamingo Nobody But Me (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Winning Is Everything (J/ C & B Bryson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Teach Me To Dream (Mrs J MacDougall & C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy What N Echo at Snofyre (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Diamond in the Rough (Mrs G Revell & Mr M Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guntop Trumps Again (Sandra Schrumpf)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Foote)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zareba Show N Tell (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Gilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Zareba Shinebrite Lika Diamond (M Gorman & G Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (M Gorman)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bostonnie E Claires Pride (Ben Bristow)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Quiency Jones (David & Louise Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Prettyvales The Big Bang (Ms Sally Cole)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Prettyvales The Magic Pudding (Ms Sally Cole)
Baby of Breed: Marella Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Front Runner (Gail Revell)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Junior of Breed: Sherabill La Diosa (Toni Cavers)