Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   (Total Entry : 644)

Runner Up in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Light After Darkness (J McCann & J Burgess)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)  (Group Entry : 124)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale Miss Mannequin (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Cudyncae Hit Me Wifya Best Shot (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Tarquila versace by dezign (Ann Parker)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tarquila Mystic Wolf (Ann Parker)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Time to Dance (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Miss Mannequin (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Sardonyx (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Witches Amethyst (Ann Davies and Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jonli Angel In A Black Dress (Linda Jones)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tenarda Caramia Mine (Margaret Wedgwood)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Junior of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Yarramo Double Dare (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton /Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tenarda Caramia Mine (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinerock Paw Print of Arista (Imp NZ) (Colleen Marwood)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 79)

Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Puppy of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fayrewyre Enchanted (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Skowronek Red Horses (Imp POL) (Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Kay (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Light After Darkness (J McCann & J Burgess)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Ionaborda A Star Is Born (Catherine Bull)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear HT (P & R Trapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love At First Sight (Cecilie Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Highclere All Ova Bossanova (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Ophelia (Mrs D A O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Quentessa (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Swedish Vallhund
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snodogz Maggie May (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor of Breed: Snodogz B-fifty-Two Bomber (J & K Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anwyl Light After Darkness (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Breconmohr Hummingbirds Rock at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field / J Wheeler)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Zafina Bela Sea Goddes (Audrey Best & John Best)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Keljamar Love of Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Baby of Breed: Redbush Duke of Diamonds (Serena & Robert Carstens)
Junior of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abwaj Zafina Bela Sea Goddes (Audrey Best & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalisa Right-In The Spotlight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Susan McKinnon)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 106)

Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ziada Fire Starter (JM Craig)
Junior in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson & Murray Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Dalmatian
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Ima Hustler (AI) (Sara Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Its In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Baby of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson & Murray Jones)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zaland The Clock Strikes One (Miss B Beves/ Miss N Estatheo & Mrs J Stringer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Baby of Breed: Avonglen Arthur Pendragon (Mrs J Stringer)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kataplisso Look Whos Barking (AI) (Mrs M Fidler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Fire Starter (JM Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Little River Band (Jenny Craig)
Baby of Breed: Silkyek Back in Time (D Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique Revelations N Disquises (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Kicking Up A Storm (Robyn Hawke/Belinda Heersema)