Ipswich Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Jul-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   (Total Entry : 480)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Junior in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sherabill Enchanted Dream (Jill Marks)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Junior in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Easy On Me (Ceri Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)

Coton De Tulear
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Enchanted Dream (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms W Schira (Canada)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (imp Deu) (S Phillips)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Moonglade UR N V S (K Hamilton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt King of the North (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (imp Deu) (S Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moonglade UR N V S (K Hamilton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Shevington Ovrlks Tori Blue (Mrs S L Sticher)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Webfoot Mountain Mist (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Amamoor Footprints In The Sand (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Baby of Breed: TSparkle Irish Dream (Renee Rice)
Puppy of Breed: Cobalt Enigma (Mrs S Bruno & Miss H Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Vanderberg (Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Sarah Jayne (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cudgera Bruce Almighty (K Callery)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Manunga Abreath of Snow N Ash (Mrs S L Sticher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shevington Ovrlks Tori Blue (Mrs S L Sticher)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Miandor Make A Mockery (AI) (M & J Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD) (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Rustyplains ChasingPavements (Mr S Robson & Mr B Whyte)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dropthat Iva (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dropthat Emma (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dropthat Ollie (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bdachied Classicallycelestial (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Bdachied Designer Diamond (Brett Schonknecht)
Intermediate of Breed: Bdachied A Mighty Mira (Brett schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustyplains ChasingPavements (Mr S Robson & Mr B Whyte)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Jack (D Rodgers)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Minor of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Party In Yr Pants (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Blue Tina (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brooksvale Outback Loki (Melissa Powell)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Across the Seas CA TK.S (Bruna Beddow)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artaldea Tick Tick Boom (Sara Sternberg)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Justpuremac Shes A Country Red (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Shes Bonza (AI) (E Taylor)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Blanc Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) JC (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Celtic Heart Resolute (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel U Must Be Dreamin (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taigakoira wicked ways at Lumienkeli (S Morrison & T Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waloes Another Dimension (AI) (RW & KL Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Res Dog CC: Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kamndak Where Art Thou Romeo (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Instant Celebrity (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior of Breed: Redsomore Jungle Love (AI) (L Lovell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Repitition's Lord Of The Rings (Imp USA) (Dr M Plan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce a New Wave is Rising (Janine Christensen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs J McVeigh (Canada)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid CAX (Dr Julie Beeby)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid CAX (Dr Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
Baby of Breed: Meinrad Devils Little Gavroche (Deborah Rodgers)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (Fyreburst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherayle Miracle Butterfly (S Heath/A Katon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kochak Ethelred The Ready (Lois Arrowsmith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myflair Daincing With the Wolfs (B Barton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Myflair Black Diamond (O Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ziada Hot Little Corvette (Mrs J/Miss D & Miss J Craig)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gingerbreed Dancing Elf (Natalia Mozhyn)
Baby of Breed: Ziada River of Babylon (J/ J & D Craig)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ziada Portrait of a Joker (J,J & D Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Affinage Blaze look of Charm (Mrs K Paterson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)