All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Yoshio Mori (Japan)

Best in Show 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best in Show 2nd: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Best in Show 3rd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Best in Show 4th: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust/DK/NW Ch Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Group 3rd: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Group 4th: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Dog CC: Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Cheeky Alice (Gwendoline Letzer)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)

Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Stop the Press (Susan Glennon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pekingese
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Yoshio Mori (Japan)

Group 2nd: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Group 3rd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Group 4th: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr W Townsend (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust/DK/NW Ch Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
Group 2nd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Group 3rd: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust/DK/NW Ch Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GS Robin Hood (D & H Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Springdax Jarana High Jinks (Mrs K M Callery)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB and Dog CC: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Large Munsterlander
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 3rd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden The Divine Miss M (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Divine Madness (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Group 3rd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Group 4th: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Hollywood Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Landmaster Edge Of Reality (G Lee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Hollywood Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Bitch CC: Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Group 3rd: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Group 4th: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Angelic Power (MRS D Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Newfashion Riddle Me This (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Newfashion No Sheet Sherlock (Newfashion Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Schnauzer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist I Kandi (Coral Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Equal Rights (Coral Gray)
Baby of Breed: Edelgeist I Have A Secret (Mrs C D Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Saultz Blanca Kort You Lookin At Edelgeist (Mrs C D Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Set Fire To The Rain (Rodney J Cnnelly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)

Group 1st: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Group 3rd: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Group 4th: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Reverie (Ms F Miller & Mrs Y Draper)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK In Mums Image (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Stealing Thunder (Tabitha Dziego)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Reverie (Ms F Miller & Mrs Y Draper)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymvale Pin Ball Wizard (Carol Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)