Bulla Amenities Show (Maple Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Alice In Chains (AI) (N J Rule -Steele)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Tyeanbo Take A Chance On Me (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Junior in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Obsidion High Roller (Mr Ben Luxton)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Victorias Secret (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie How Sweet Am I (J & W Hutchison)
Minor of Breed: Jaimefayette A Devil in White (J & W Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Princess Aurora (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Musicale (L J Bolden)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Carnwath Gyre (Ini Hoeksema)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Excited Angel (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Katsuko (Mrs L McArthur)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Harakiri (Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Khanrae Man After Midnight (Mrs Sandra Little)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Topasar Xciting Dream (Imp DEU) (Jacinta M Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Daredevil Woman (Denise Leo)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Obsidion High Roller (Mr Ben Luxton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Victorias Secret For JP (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wyowna Melbourne Storm (Wyowna Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Out and About (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura & Ryan Eddy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Ausr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Minor of Breed: Newbelle Spot The Dot (Mr Brett Matthews/ Ms Nicole Quinlan & Mr M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylott Jitterbug (Mrs K & Mss S Boulter)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Victorias Secret For JP (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se U Ch Rottriver's The Invisible Man (Imp SWE) (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ona Star Trek (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs Kung Fu Panda (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Eithne Ni Uallachain (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Just In Time (AI) (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Melbourne Storm (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomneu)
Puppy of Breed: Keelford Cracker Jack (Donna Treadwell)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diana Hansen (RSA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Glengray moonlover (Victor Gray)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Mudpuddle Dick Dastardly (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mudpuddle Penelope Pitstop (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale TSD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Thrill Of The Chase (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Cant Keep A Secret (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Aim Higher (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Story Of Happiness (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Wakunpa Moment In Time (Christine Pulis)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Tilda (Miss Z Meyn & Ms E Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss Stephanie Govan & Mr Ricky Govan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glengray moonlover (Victor Gray)
Minor of Breed: Brodruggan Hs Prince Charming (Miss S & Mr R Govan)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foulby I'm Luv'in It (Imp UK) (S & J Armstrong)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager (Imp) TSD (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Sylvana (Imp NZ) (AI) (Miss H R Miles)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pagliaccio Claudius (Miss H R Miles)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Alexlab Moon Shadow (Janet Aldous)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyesong Looney Tunes (Mr A & S Gallo)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Xtremely Luscious (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Alice In Chains (AI) (N J Rule -Steele)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Cusworth Floyed (Angela Libimoff)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get It On (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Yarramba Lets Get To It TDX (Faraldazar Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Yarramba Big Girls Don't Cry (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs D Tuck)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Baby of Breed: Millewa Miss Molly Brown (Sylvano Cassingena)
Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Royal Approach (Mr Rhys Kilpatrick)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Cusworth Floyed (Angela Libimoff)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landwell Wired and Chisel (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchwood Keep Talking (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Liathghorm Kincaid (K & E Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caberfei Feobhas (K & E Airens)
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn and Els Airens)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xioma Antiguos Secretos (Angela Libimoff)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (John Cassar & Ms Tayla Wright)
Baby of Breed: Kinshasa King Of The North (Mr J Cassar & Ms T Wright)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Junior of Breed: Talkabout No Good Byes (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Alice In Chains (AI) (N J Rule -Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Swee Lin (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aliste Pacquiao (Mrs J Prout)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Splish Splash (Diane Baillie)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Return Of The Jedi RA HSAs (Miss L Cini & Mrs K Dourley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate So What CCD HSAs (Rozate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Owjedoo Cruisin At Eliteview (Mr R Carlson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch(T) T & S Gr Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (Miss T A Edgell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bordarita Im It And A Bit (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Strathaven Blaze Of Glory (Chris & Dave Aisbett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lewisland Hide N Seek (V McGinty & T Metcalfe)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE RM ET (U & T Rhyn)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Minor of Breed: Aliste Pacquiao (Mrs J Prout)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwynella Black In Style (Imp NZ) (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dygae Splish Splash (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr B Ong (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Million Dollar Baby (J & D Wilders)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Take A Chance On Me (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Oscelly Alfonso (C & G Miller)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite One By One (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Layla (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Blazer (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloudforest Under Milkwood (C A Heyes)
Baby of Breed: Switzkiss Grizabella (Mrs K Mitchell)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chizack Inna Jam (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Belchlo Target Hunter (Mr S Bonnici)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Take A Chance On Me (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Black N Tantrum (Ms M Wissmer)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Setz The Trend (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oscelly Alfonso (C & G Miller)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Snowispa Goldnlilly Of Th Yukon (John & Dawn Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Million Dollar Baby (J & D Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
As Time Goes Bye At Amari (Imp NZ) (Hayley Mihan)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bullybabe My Sweet Lady (Selina Cadzow)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rowbull Two Personal (AI) (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian and Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Tribal Law (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Malpitzky Kryptonite (D Barnes)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aglaia Today Was A Fairytale (Mrs D & Mr D Treherne / Ms K Whiteley & Mr N Humpage)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Miss N Tetof & Mr Bradley Broadway)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzin Playin With Fire (Zazzin Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Peter Pumpkin Eater (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: As Time Goes Bye At Amari (Imp NZ) (Hayley Mihan)
Baby of Breed: Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (Kinderscout Knls)