Moree Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 324)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Late Night Talking (Amesen Kennels & S Lancaster)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Ariahgrove Finn Mc Cool (R Dearnaley)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Late Night Talking (Amesen Kennels & S Lancaster)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Karen J Copeland)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ellourapark Majik Touch (Mre C Millman)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Aust Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Mrs K J Copeland)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Return To Sender At Bohunt (Gaela Whyte)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fasusq What Was I Made For (Miss A K Dunne)

Chinese Crested Dog
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alittlebit Spread The Word (A Louise)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Heir And A Spare (Mr D J & Mrs L Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Ellourapark Majik Touch (Mre C Millman)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Karen J Copeland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rubystud Stop The Nation (Amy Sheridan)
Baby of Breed: Tauriel Goin T Rattle Th Stars (Imp NZ) (Amy Sheridan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rubystud Calgary Stampede (Amy Sheridan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Mrs K J Copeland)

Pomeranian
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Watch out Here I Come (Catherine Merkys)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Send Me An Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Ariahgrove Finn Mc Cool (R Dearnaley)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Dance (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Rev It Up In Red (Mrs S Gilkison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark By My Number One (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cliftop Buy Me A Rose (Sharon Gilkison)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop King Malik (Mrs T Kimber)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kalvalepark Queen of Thorns (Mrs T Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Truaussie Brave Heart (Sharon Gilkison)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Queen Effie (Mrs T Kimber)
Junior of Breed: Kalvalepark Raisin The Stars (Mrs T Kimber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Rev It Up In Red (Mrs S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Send Me An Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: N S DK NORD CH GIBjCh Smash Hit At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chrysaliss Shiney Nu Gun (N Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regaljack Silly Al Burte (Mrs S Gaffikin & Mrs J Jankovic)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Rumors Bouce (Anita-kaye Malby)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jacknthebox Louis Vuitton (Anita-Kaye Malby)
Minor of Breed: Jacknthebox Jrt Juggernaut (Anita-Kaye Malby)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jacknthebox Jrt Magdalina (Anita-kaye Malby)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jacknthebox Jrt Reagan (Anita-Kaye Malby)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Finn Mc Cool (R Dearnaley)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Upinair Mpx Copperhead (Kerrie Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair Shakem Off Like Fleas (Kerrie Miller)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Rock (C Moore & R Mallinder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Dance (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Katanda Stepn Fetch It (Ms K Hales)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yarraview Saving Grace (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Minor of Breed: Grenadi Moment In Time (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Strike The Right Note (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle CCD RN TK.N SWN (V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD TK.N RE SWA (V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Easily Fired (Vickie Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Petelynn Morning Star at Spiritrock (Mrs S McDouall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldcastle Touch Ov Majik (Darelle Irvin)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Aashudna Emperors Hitman (Amy Sheridan)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Chartreuse (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aquadachs Princess Elsa (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aashudna Emperors Hitman (Amy Sheridan)
Res Dog CC: Aquadachs Ziggy (Mrs A Denby)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Elly Mae (Mrs A Denby)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Impressive Yzabelle (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Cotton Kandy (Leslie A Weston)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Dr Leslie A Weston)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenqift Heartz On Fire (AI) (F / J & L Wiltshire)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Linbren The Drama Llama (AI) (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (Louanda kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Elizadale Out of Style (Elizabeth Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (Louanda kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Twist N Shout (Elizabeth Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elizadale Out of Style (Elizabeth Thomson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Giandarra Weave A Magic Charm (Sharon Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Giandarra Charm Your Pants Off (Sharon Hall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Giandarra White Stag Of Brecon (Sharon Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Velcalle Flames Of Declaration (Miss V Lee)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Grandessa Ru Envy Us (AI) (Melissa Murray)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Heisspur Moon River (Ms K Burey)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Labanc-volgyi Harlo (imp Srb) (Mrs M Murray)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Minor of Breed: Grandessa Ru Envy Us (AI) (Melissa Murray)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Infra Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Black Suede (Mr S & Mrs S Norman)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Callahan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amoreferoce LíEredita Di (Imp NZ) (Mrs M & Mr D Deery)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heisspur Heres Looking At Choo (Kim Burey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Heisspur Moon River (Ms K Burey)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mydnytblue Thinking Out Loud (Mr B Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Late Night Talking (Amesen Kennels & S Lancaster)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Tralaur Kiss N Tell In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Rocket Man (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Bangor Matilda (Tina Taylor)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tralaur Kiss N Tell In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Loualli Above Suspicion (Ms T Hobson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio On The Double (Mrs S Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
Baby of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Bridgerton (Mrs S Gibbons)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Mcbridle Mekos Indigo Gem (Tina Taylor)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bangor Matilda (Tina Taylor)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Rocket Man (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Late Night Talking (Amesen Kennels & S Lancaster)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Pudelicious Nera Tell a Tiger (S Kearnes R & I Rodenoff)