Metropolitan Kennel Club of Wa Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 5-Aug-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Runner Up in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland Silk Kimono (Sue Van Dinter)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss E Lummevaara (NSW)
Aust Ch Satinboreas Rose For Billy Bob (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (P & E Chandler)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Anjophy Riley (Brian Bell)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Recon itz Fine (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Dolly Dunit (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hautchien Talk Of The Town (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs NF Walker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Trescaval Geordie Girl (M J & Julia Logan)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (P & E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Norpeti Guy Fawkes (Ms K Hamilton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Bubbles Of Gold (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Perrillo Wildcon Bulgari (MH and Dr LJ Bungey)
Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Linda Barnes)
Havanese
Dog CC: Am Gr Ch Windfall's Chain Reaction (Imp USA) (S Shellback / T Kennard / D Sako)
Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Diamond Galore (R S & S M Shellback)
Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Satinboreas Rose For Billy Bob (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme Hot Onya Heels (Steve Rhodes)
Papillon
BOB: Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anjophy Riley (Brian Bell)
Pekingese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)
Pomeranian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aventura Chaisin Dreams (Aventura Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aventura Look At Moi (Aventura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aventura Sealed With A Kiss (Aventura Kennels)
Pug
BOB: Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Bindi (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Midgnvic The Don (Miss V Hamilton)
Tibetan Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Wencyn The Secrets Out (Cindy Stack)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Kineta Gossip Girl (Eva A Fekete)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Coolaney Crime Fighter (Liz Walmsley)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Coolaney Creating Chaos (AI) (Sharrett / Honnery / Walmsley)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kereen Keep The Dream Alive (Ms M Macaulay)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Berlgrand Simply Poppy (Anita Murray)
Minor of Breed: Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Iroq The Charmed One (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bull Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Honhazsta Ebony Angel (Stan Honnery & Neridah Sharrett)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Towsytyke Sunna Juan Pelota (Mrs S L Baile)
Bitch CC: Highcroft Diamond Daizee (Mrs Lisa Marwick)
Baby of Breed: Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Junior of Breed: Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
Irish Terrier
Minor of Breed: Coolaney Creating Chaos (AI) (Sharrett / Honnery / Walmsley)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kineta Gossip Girl (Eva A Fekete)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Femme Fatale (Eva A Fekete)
Norwich Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kereen Keep The Dream Alive (Ms M Macaulay)
Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC: Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls)
Baby of Breed: Anrias Black Solataire (Anrias Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)
Junior of Breed: Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Drover Celtic Gem (Mrs Sylvia Joyner)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
Baby in Group: Pointer
HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks A Limited Editon (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Mrs J & Mr D Hiscott)
Brittany
BOB & Minor of Breed: Ballyahill Gwillums Encomium (Mrs M Bryant)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks A Limited Editon (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Evolution (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Endeavour (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)
Irish Red and White Setter
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Moonstones R InStyle (Tintookie Kennels)
Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Courtsum Lets Go Dutche (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Atsira Serious Impact (J & J Ridgewell / R & J James)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
Minor of Breed: Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)
Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Ash Cloud At Stolzjager (Imp NZ) (R E & MV Wilkinson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Mrs J & Mr D Hiscott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss E Lummevaara (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Jamal (W North & L R Gundry)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Recognition (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Afghan Hound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman My Delirium (L Fenwick)
Minor of Breed: Suliman More To Talk About (Lynne Marie Fenwick)
Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Longbay Alcapone (Mrs J Murphy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Devil woman (Mrs J Murphy)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Sligrachan Classic Beauty (Sligrachan Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bernfell Memyself N I (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)
Borzoi
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Meldham Easy Come Easy Go (WG North and LR Gundry)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Criterion Vikings Blufjord (Carol Herbert)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Vixen (Mrs C Herbert)
Minor of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Star (Mrs C Herbert)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC: Aust Ch Huntingridge On Safari In Kenya (AI) (Denise Clunn)
Minor of Breed: Rijbiz Magical Illusion (Brad & Denise Clunn)
Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Jamal (W North & L R Gundry)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Harroway Recognition (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen The Bare Facts (Mrs D Leverington / Miss A Stanton)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland Silk Kimono (Sue Van Dinter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sandsprite Walzing Matilda (Mrs S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Anzac Tradition (Sandria Einam)
Briard
BOB: Aust Ch Kaasha Folie De Jeunesse (AI) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Dog CC: Gangster's Paradise Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins)
Collie (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (Mrs A M Parsons)
Old English Sheepdog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cobbity Shake Rattle And Roll (Helen Boudewyns)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen The Bare Facts (Mrs D Leverington / Miss A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Sunland Silk Kimono (Sue Van Dinter)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Cutana (B Shepherdson / I R & C E Spangler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Jason Wildman)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kimchatka Baileys On Ice (P W & R G A Primrose)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Get It Got It Good (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Emma Luxford)
Akita
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Wolfproud Minasota (Jenn Lawrence)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wolfproud Austin (Jenn Lawrence)
Minor of Breed: Wolfproud Charlston (Jenn Lawrence)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Valeska All Wrapped Up (Imp NZ) (L Harrison / D Ball)
Bullmastiff
Dog CC: Aust Ch Anmenta Divine Diva (S & H Fraser)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Jason Wildman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vansitar Sunrise Dam (V P Brennan)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Cloak N Dagger (D Ball & J Chivers)
Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Get It Got It Good (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Emma Luxford)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Newfcastle Brown Sugar (R Nagle / S Frew / H Durrell)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Diziz Actions Speak Louder (Melissa and Jason Graham)
Minor of Breed: Gelderland Person Of Interest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kimchatka Baileys On Ice (P W & R G A Primrose)
Siberian Husky
Dog CC: Aust Ch Jentol Jinxs Ode To Chance (J Boekelman)
Puppy of Breed: Jentol Blues Attention Seeker (Jenny Boekelman)
St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch DeSaix Kodak Moment (DeSaix Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)
Aust Ch Earsrup Hot To Trot (Ms Jacqueline Mesure)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys simply stunning (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kiwi Konexon (IID) (Fran Matthews)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brondeal Brown Sugar (Tim Dash)
French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earsrup Hot To Trot (Ms Jacqueline Mesure)
Puppy of Breed: Labohrem As Real As It Gets (Imp NZ) (Sarah Appleton)
Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Silver Ruud (P G & D L Moss)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Kailasa Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Anoki Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Hoku High Voltage (Hoku Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Deakie Descipable Me ( Imp UK ) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taracin Hit The Target (T & S Mallia)
Minor of Breed: Eliterolys simply stunning (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aryed Vah Vah Voom (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)