Bulla Amenities Show (Oak Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr S Swee Lin (Malaysia)

Best in Show 1st: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Best in Show 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
Best in Show 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Best in Show 4th: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Treeview New Sensation (Karen Mangan)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Monarkin Midnite One By One (Mike Higgins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Diana Hansen (RSA)

Group 1st: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Group 3rd: Pomeranian
Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Group 4th: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Victorias Secret (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Trouble In Motion (J & W Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Princess Aurora (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Oscar Wilde (Karen McCabe)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Statuesque Hoochy Poochy (Ms C Jones)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda seventh heaven (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Harakiri (Lyn McArthur)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Katsuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)

Maltese
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
Bitch CC: Supacharm Seven Shades of Sin (Lesley Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika All Guns Blazing (L & C John)
Puppy of Breed: Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Topasar Xciting Dream (Imp DEU) (Jacinta M Baker)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Daredevil Woman (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Deagol The Hobbit (Denise Leo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Airedale Terrier
Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Group 2nd: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Group 4th: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Ingalou Out and About (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

Airedale Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Ua & Md Ch Est Etium Ore Uno (Imp UKR) (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Out and About (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Newbelle Spot The Dot (Mr Brett Matthews/ Ms Nicole Quinlan & Mr M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Had Me At Hello (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylott Jitterbug (Mrs K & Mss S Boulter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC: Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ona Star Trek (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Runninjacs Kung Fu Panda (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Doc Holliday (Claire Murphy)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Ivory Tiger (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dogct Ivory Banner (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Eithne Ni Uallachain (M A Gray)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Saphyr A New Rule (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Keelford Cracker Jack (Donna Treadwell)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)

Group 1st: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Group 3rd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Electra (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Silverblue Flipping The Pages (Judith O'Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Mistduke Sugar Babe (Mr D & Mrs S Heatlie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale TSD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Chase That Feeling (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Cant Keep A Secret (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Thrill Of The Chase (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Super Wicked (Sevoier Kennles)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Huntwyre Jackaroo (Mr N Hodges)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Il Divo (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Kirsten Adams)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Tilda (Miss Z Meyn & Ms E Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss Stephanie Govan & Mr Ricky Govan)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon What You Talking Bout (M & J Scott)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (M & J Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Running Red Lights (M & J Scott)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Foulby I'm Luv'in It (Imp UK) (S & J Armstrong)

Italian Spinone
BOB & Bitch CC: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager (Imp) TSD (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Pagliaccio Claudius (Miss H R Miles)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Craigsraven Sylvana (Imp NZ) (AI) (Miss H R Miles)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Blackrange Sorcerers Apprentice (Catraz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero White Knight (M Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyesong Looney Tunes (Mr A & S Gallo)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Skyesong Wouldnt It Be Loverly (Roberta Strmecki)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Its Alright (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Grauhund Justa Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Electra (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Ch Elmaro Spare Me The Details (Elmaro Kennels)
Group 2nd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Group 3rd: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs D Tuck)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Treeview New Sensation (Karen Mangan)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get It On (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Treeview New Sensation (Karen Mangan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs D Tuck)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Miss K V Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Penny Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Royal Approach (Mr Rhys Kilpatrick)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Witchwood Keep Talking (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Knight (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whirlaway Elara Moon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kanati Ice Queen (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Whirlaway Zadkiel (AI) (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Kanati Frozen King (Ms Vanessa Taylor & Miss A Moore)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Xioma Antiguos Secretos (Angela Libimoff)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
Baby of Breed: Kinshasa King Of The North (Mr J Cassar & Ms T Wright)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elmaro Spare Me The Details (Elmaro Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 2nd: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Group 3rd: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Group 4th: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pemvale Great Expectations (AI) (K Flynn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate So What CCD HSAs (Rozate Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Return Of The Jedi RA HSAs (Miss L Cini & Mrs K Dourley)

Bearded Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Moonlite Over Paris (C & K Baker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Strathaven Blaze Of Glory (Chris & Dave Aisbett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lewisland Hide N Seek (V McGinty & T Metcalfe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Indiana Rose (Louanda knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Blue Heavens You Make My Heart Sing (Imp USA) (Mrs J Prout)
Dog CC: Louanda Time To Dream (Louanda knls)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aliste Pacquiao (Mrs J Prout)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Pemvale Great Expectations (AI) (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Swee Lin (Malaysia)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite One By One (Mike Higgins)
Group 4th: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Setz The Trend (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite One By One (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Layla (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC: Cloudforest Under Milkwood (C A Heyes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chizack Inna Jam (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Res Dog CC: Belchlo Target Hunter (Mr S Bonnici)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Stare (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Setz The Trend (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Capebass Moccona Classic (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Home Coming Queen (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Snowispa Goldnlilly Of Th Yukon (John & Dawn Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr B Ong (Singapore)

Group 1st: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Tribal Law (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Strike N Gold (Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rowbull Two Personal (AI) (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Right On Track (Ian and Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Tribal Law (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Craigrossie Jadore Dior (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: LePride Thor God Of Thunder (Goldshyne Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Malpitzky Kryptonite (D Barnes)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Miss N Tetof & Mr Bradley Broadway)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Peter Pumpkin Eater (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (Kinderscout Knls)