Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-Jul-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   (Total Entry : 673)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs J L Mackenzie)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez Da Vinci Code (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Hot Off The Press (Sintee Kennels)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Chain Of Command (S Collins & L Carr)
Intermediate in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss L J Bolden (VIC)  (Group Entry : 150)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Suart Country Prince Winston (Mrs Sue Phillips)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez Da Vinci Code (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Purple Rain (J W Camac)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Deagol The Hobbit (Denise Leo)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Purple Rain (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Sweet Child OMine (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Hedy Lemarr (Glen Donnan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-toro kiwis billy the kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Glen Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (K McCabe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
Junior of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kango Pootin On The Ritz (Ms R Carlisle)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zanbellia Tahitian Pearl (Renee Bourke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Da Vinci Code (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Merikaez Dancin With The Devil (Renee Bourke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shintaro Katsu (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Si Armani (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin Tell It To The Frogs (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Baby of Breed: Wilooka Party Dntstrtl Iwlk In (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Deagol The Hobbit (Denise Leo)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Suart Country Prince Winston (Mrs Sue Phillips)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caemor Roman Ruler (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Chain Of Command (S Collins & L Carr)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Billy Elliott (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Duname BT Kinky Boots (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashgar Chain Of Command (S Collins & L Carr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marydon Marshall Law (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Catraz Classic Charm (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Esperacchius (Mrs Alison Cox)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Moondance (Britebay Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Baby of Breed: Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee)
Baby of Breed: Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crowlee Skys the limit (A & D Crowley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango The Love Bug (M & J Hodges)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Running Red Lights (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Minor of Breed: Catraz Classic Charm (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Bellezza Indie (Mrs M A Keil & Royson Valore)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Esperacchius (Mrs Alison Cox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC) (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmar Cherry Kola (Jill England & Sue Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Italian Connection (Jill England / Sue Walker / L Osmotherly)
Minor of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Cruizin To The Beat (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Grandbelge Ned Stark (K Wardell)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandbelge Ned Stark (K Wardell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandbelge Nettie Stevens (N Luke / G Carroll)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Belphoebe (Laura Mascaro)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Cruizin To The Beat (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taigakoira Pohjantahti (Terri MacDonald)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)
Minor of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (L & Y Hornsey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Minor of Breed: Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Puppy of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Spirit Of The Dragon (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kesdar Spirit Of The Dragon (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Minor of Breed: Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darseadogues Wreck N Ball (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Purple Rain (Miss BC Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Miss Congeniality (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs J L Mackenzie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Hot Off The Press (Sintee Kennels)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Don't Mind If I Do (Jane Caccaviello)
Baby of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Loualli Wink Wink Say No More (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Miss Alisa Renda)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran & Kira Webster)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs J L Mackenzie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee Hot Off The Press (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)